Ben (101)

Real Name:
Ben Ahmed Zoubert
Profile:
Born 1925 in Floirac (France).
Tumba player.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1764632]

Artist

Ben (101) Discography Tracks

Albums

LDP A 107 Ben (101) - Ben, Sa Tumba Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings album art Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Ben, Sa Tumba Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings(10") Pacific (5) LDP A 107 France 1955 Sell This Version
LDP A 95 Ben (101) - Ben, Sa Tumba Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings album art Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Ben, Sa Tumba Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings(10") Pacific (5) LDP A 95 France 1955 Sell This Version
82 252, 82252 Ben (101) - Benissimo album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Benissimo(10") Barclay, Barclay 82 252, 82252 France 1961 Sell This Version
LDP A 65 Ben (101) - Danses Tropicales N°3 album art Ben (101) Y Su Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben (101) Y Su Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Danses Tropicales N°3(10", Album) Pacific (5) LDP A 65 France Unknown Sell This Version
4 gd 646 Ben (101) - Danses Des Tropiques album art Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rythm Kings* Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rythm Kings* - Danses Des Tropiques(10", Album, Mono) Guilde Du Disque 4 gd 646 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
POP 12-16 Ben (101) - Ben Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings album art Ben (101) Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben (101) Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Ben Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings(LP) POP 12 POP 12-16 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ben (101) - Skokiaan album art Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* - Skokiaan (EP) Pacific (5) France 1955 Sell This Version
90.040 B Ben (101) - Et Flute Et Zut album art Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* - Et Flute Et Zut(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.040 B France 1955 Sell This Version
45.056 B Ben (101) - Canção Do Mar / Madona album art Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* Ben Sa Tumba* Et Ses "Tropical Rhythm Kings"* - Canção Do Mar / Madona(7") Pacific (5) 45.056 B France 1955 Sell This Version
45.012 B Ben (101) - Pa-Paya Mama album art Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben, Sa Tumba* Et Ses Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Pa-Paya Mama(7", Single) Pacific (5) 45.012 B France 1955 Sell This Version
EP - 90.051 B, 90.051 B Ben (101) - Rythmes 1956 Par Ben - Le Cha Cha Cha - 5 album art Ben (101) Rythmes 1956 Par Ben - Le Cha Cha Cha - 5(7", EP, Mono) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) EP - 90.051 B, 90.051 B France 1956 Sell This Version
90.064 B Ben (101) - Cumbara Cumbara album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Cumbara Cumbara(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.064 B France 1957 Sell This Version
Ben (101) - 11 - Tequila album art Ben, Su Tumba Y Su Orquesta*, Ben (101) Ben, Su Tumba Y Su Orquesta*, Ben (101) - 11 - Tequila (EP) Barclay, Barclay Spain 1959 Sell This Version
72 292 Ben (101) - Sélection Du Passy Club album art Roger Williams (2), Eddie Barclay, Bob Calfati, Ben (101) Roger Williams (2), Eddie Barclay, Bob Calfati, Ben (101) - Sélection Du Passy Club(7", EP) Barclay 72 292 France 1959 Sell This Version
72 400 Ben (101) - Petite Surprise-Party Cui Cui album art Eddie Barclay, Bob Azzam, Ben (101), Panchito Cui Cui* Eddie Barclay, Bob Azzam, Ben (101), Panchito Cui Cui* - Petite Surprise-Party Cui Cui(7", EP) Barclay 72 400 France 1960 Sell This Version
90.004 Ben (101) - Tabou album art Ben (101), Tropical Rhythm Kings* Ben (101), Tropical Rhythm Kings* - Tabou(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.004 France 1960 Sell This Version
72 415, 72415 Ben (101) - La Mer album art Tito Bongo Septet Direction Ben (101) Tito Bongo Septet Direction Ben (101) - La Mer(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 72 415, 72415 France 1960 Sell This Version
72391 Ben (101) - Cha Cha Cha album art Ben (101) Cha Cha Cha(7", EP) Barclay 72391 France 1960 Sell This Version
72506, 72 506 Ben (101) - Me Pisaste Un Pie album art Ben (101) Me Pisaste Un Pie(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 72506, 72 506 France 1961 Sell This Version
Ben (101) - Dansons à Brasilia album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Dansons à Brasilia (EP) Vargal, Gala Des Variétés France 1961 Sell This Version
72 454 Ben (101) - Cha cha cha album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Cha cha cha(7", EP) Barclay 72 454 France 1961 Sell This Version
72 455, 72455 Ben (101) - La Boa album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* La Boa(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 72 455, 72455 France 1961 Sell This Version
72610 m, 72610 Ben (101) - Los Angeles / Para Ti album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Los Angeles / Para Ti(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 72610 m, 72610 France 1963 Sell This Version
72671 Ben (101) - Ben Et Sa Tumba Au Lido album art Ben Et Sa Tumba* Ben Et Sa Tumba Au Lido(7", EP) Barclay 72671 France 1963 Sell This Version
72 642 Ben (101) - Ben album art Ben (101) Ben(7", EP) Barclay 72 642 France 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit