Henry Gibson (3)

Real Name:
James Bateman
Profile:
American actor and songwriter, born September 21, 1935 in Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA, died September 14, 2009 in Malibu, California, USA. He is best known as a cast member of Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In and for his recurring role as Judge Clark Brown in Boston Legal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LRP 3261 The Alligator And Other Poems By Henry Gibson — Henry Gibson (3) Henry Gibson (3) The Alligator And Other Poems By Henry Gibson (Album) Liberty LRP 3261 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLS 15120 The Grass Menagerie (Or A Flower Child's Garden Of Verses) — Henry Gibson (3) Henry Gibson (3) The Grass Menagerie (Or A Flower Child's Garden Of Verses) (Album) Epic FLS 15120 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1190 Unborn Children — Henry Gibson (3) Henry Gibson (3) Unborn Children(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 1190 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17 024 AT I'm Easy / 200 Years — Henry Gibson (3) Keith Carradine / Henry Gibson (3) Keith Carradine / Henry Gibson (3) - I'm Easy / 200 Years (Single) ABC Records 17 024 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-10399  Flowers / Bluebird — Henry Gibson (3) Henry Gibson (3) Flowers / Bluebird(7", Promo) Epic 5-10399 US Unknown Sell This Version