Julie Wilson

Real Name:
Julie May Wilson
Profile:
Julie Wilson (born October 21, 1924, Omaha, Nebraska, USA – died April 5, 2015, New York City, New York, USA) was an American singer and actress.
Sites:
[a1765137]

Artist

Julie Wilson Discography Tracks

Albums

Julie Wilson - Love album art Julie Wilson Love (Album) Dolphin Records (7) US 1956 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - My Old Flame album art Julie Wilson My Old Flame (Album) Vik Australia 1957 Sell This Version
LX-1118 Julie Wilson - Julie Wilson At The St. Regis album art Julie Wilson Julie Wilson At The St. Regis(LP, Album, Mono) Vik LX-1118 US 1958 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - Meet Julie Wilson album art Julie Wilson Meet Julie Wilson (Album) Cameo US 1960 Sell This Version
N/A Julie Wilson - Jazz: Bayou to Bay album art John Parker (6), Dr. Edmond Souchon, Paul Barbarin, Raymond Burke, Sherwood Mangiapane, "Doc" Paul Evans*, Munn Ware, Julie Wilson John Parker (6), Dr. Edmond Souchon, Paul Barbarin, Raymond Burke, Sherwood Mangiapane, "Doc" Paul Evans*, Munn Ware, Julie Wilson - Jazz: Bayou to Bay(LP) H And H Productions N/A US 1965 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - Jimmy (Original Cast Recording) album art Frank Gorshin, Anita Gillette, Julie Wilson Frank Gorshin, Anita Gillette, Julie Wilson - Jimmy (Original Cast Recording) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
MCA-39085 Julie Wilson - This Could Be The Night album art Ray Anthony & His Orchestra, Julie Wilson, Neile Adams Ray Anthony & His Orchestra, Julie Wilson, Neile Adams - This Could Be The Night(LP, RE) MCA Records MCA-39085 US 1986 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - Sings The Kurt Weill Songbook With William Roy album art Julie Wilson Sings The Kurt Weill Songbook With William Roy (Album) DRG Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - Sings The Stephen Sondheim Songbook album art Julie Wilson - William Roy - Stephen Sondheim Julie Wilson - William Roy - Stephen Sondheim - Sings The Stephen Sondheim Songbook (Album) DRG Records US 1988 Sell This Version
none Julie Wilson - Jazz: Bayou To Bay  Out Of The Blues ... Volume 2 album art John "Knocky" Parker*, "Doc" Souchon*, Paul Barbarin, Raymond Burke, Sherwood Mangiapane, Paul "Doc" Evans*, Munn Ware, Julie Wilson John "Knocky" Parker*, "Doc" Souchon*, Paul Barbarin, Raymond Burke, Sherwood Mangiapane, Paul "Doc" Evans*, Munn Ware, Julie Wilson - Jazz: Bayou To Bay Out Of The Blues ... Volume 2(LP, Mono) H and H none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SEG7721 Julie Wilson - Kiss Me Kate album art Bill Johnson, Patricia Morrison (3), Julie Wilson Bill Johnson, Patricia Morrison (3), Julie Wilson - Kiss Me Kate(7", EP) Columbia SEG7721 UK 1951 Sell This Version
425094 BE Julie Wilson, David Hughes (11), Barbara Leigh, Bill Lowe Julie Wilson, David Hughes (11), Barbara Leigh, Bill Lowe - Guys And Dolls Selection(7", EP) Philips 425094 BE Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Julie Wilson - My Old Flame album art Julie Wilson My Old Flame (EP) Vik Canada 1957 Sell This Version
RPX 1048 Julie Wilson - Julie Wilson At The St. Regis album art Julie Wilson Julie Wilson At The St. Regis(7", EP, Mono) RCA RPX 1048 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
38578 Julie Wilson - A Man Could Be A Wonderful Thing / Good For Nothin' Lover album art Julie Wilson A Man Could Be A Wonderful Thing / Good For Nothin' Lover(Shellac, 10") Columbia 38578 US Unknown Sell This Version
4X-0312 Julie Wilson - Come To Me album art Julie Wilson Come To Me(7", Single) Vik 4X-0312 US Unknown Sell This Version