King Roc

Real Name:
Martin John Dawson
Profile:
British DJ and producer. He died 12 November 2012 after spending ten days in the hospital following an aneurysm.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | King Roc

King Roc Discography Tracks

Albums

King Roc - Chapters album art King Roc Chapters (Album) Process Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

King Roc - Feed On Me album art KingRoc* Feed On Me Back Yard Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
RX026 King Roc - Feed On Me album art King Roc Feat. Little Minx King Roc Feat. Little Minx - Feed On Me(12", S/Sided) Re»»Vox RX026 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
King Roc - Prime Evil album art King Roc Featuring Marc Almond King Roc Featuring Marc Almond - Prime Evil 1trax UK 2005 Sell This Version
King Roc - Pressure / How Big Is It album art King Roc Pressure / How Big Is It Kingsize UK 2005 Sell This Version
King Roc - Welcome To Zion album art King Roc Welcome To Zion Simple Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
King Roc - The Tip album art King Roc The Tip Love Minus Zero UK 2006 Sell This Version
KRPD 001 King Roc - Tirades Of ENV album art King Roc Tirades Of ENV(12", Pic) KRPD KRPD 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
IOM001 King Roc - Better Ways album art King Roc Better Ways(12") iO Music IOM001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
BUG016 King Roc - Take Me Away / Mirror To Infinity album art King Roc Take Me Away / Mirror To Infinity(12") Bugged Out! Recordings BUG016 UK 2006 Sell This Version
King Roc - Flicker EP album art King Roc Flicker EP (EP) Love Minus Zero UK 2007 Sell This Version
King Roc - Chapter I: Lunaris album art King Roc Chapter I: Lunaris (EP) Mutual Society UK 2007 Sell This Version
MUT002 King Roc - Chapter II: Communiquẽ album art King Roc Chapter II: Communiquẽ(12") Mutual Society MUT002 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MUT003 King Roc - Chapter III: Equilibrium album art King Roc Chapter III: Equilibrium(12") Mutual Society MUT003 UK 2008 Sell This Version
King Roc - Ghosts That Live In Her album art Tim Sheridan And King Roc Tim Sheridan And King Roc - Ghosts That Live In Her (Single) Veryverywrongindeed Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
King Roc - Chapter IV: Dreamattic album art King Roc Chapter IV: Dreamattic Mutual Society UK 2008 Sell This Version
King Roc - Sao Paolo Nights album art King Roc And Dimitri Nakov King Roc And Dimitri Nakov - Sao Paolo Nights Bedrock Records UK 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none King Roc - Productions Summer 2004 album art King Roc Productions Summer 2004(CDr, Comp, Promo) Audiomatic none UK 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none King Roc - King Roc Summer Sampler '05 album art King Roc King Roc Summer Sampler '05(CDr, Smplr) King Roc Productions none UK 2005 Sell This Version
King Roc - Beautiful But Weird album art King Roc Beautiful But Weird (Single) Process Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
King Roc - A Pocket Full Of Prose album art King Roc A Pocket Full Of Prose Process Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
PRCS116 King Roc - The Beginning (Remixes) album art King Roc The Beginning (Remixes)(3xFile, MP3, 320) Process Recordings PRCS116 UK 2009
PRCS113 King Roc - The Beginning / Lunar People album art King Roc The Beginning / Lunar People(2xFile, MP3) Process Recordings PRCS113 UK 2009