Karoline Von Günderrode

Real Name:
Karoline Friederike Louise Maximiliane von Günderrode
Profile:
German poet.

She was born 11 February 1780 in Karlsruhe, Germany and died 26 July 1806 in Winkel, Rheingau, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1767492]

Artist

Karoline Von Günderrode Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Karoline Von Günderrode - Starke Stimmen (Liebesgedichte) album art Various Der Kuss Im Traume (as Karoline V. Günderrode) Various - Starke Stimmen (Liebesgedichte)(CD, Comp, Promo) Brigitte Hörbuch-Edition, Hörbuch Hamburg, Eichborn Lido, Random House Audio none Germany 2005 Sell This Version