Tupac Shakur

Real Name:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (née Lesane Parish Crooks)
Profile:
Tupac Shakur, also known by his rap name 2Pac (born June 16, 1971, East Harlem, New York, USA - died September 13, 1996, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) was an American rapper and actor. He started out as a roadie for the group Digital Underground and was signed by Interscope Records in 1990. He moved to Death Row Records (2) in 1995. He also pursued a career in acting, starring in movies such as Juice (1992) and Above The Rim (1994).

On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times in a drive-by shooting at the intersection of Flamingo Road and Koval Lane in Las Vegas, Nevada and died six days later as a result of his injuries.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RR1-8802-2 Tupac Shakur - Legends album art Tupac Shakur / Dr. Dre Tupac Shakur / Dr. Dre - Legends(CD, Comp) Blue Dolphin Entertainment Corp. RR1-8802-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
490 813-4 Tupac Shakur - The Rose That Grew From Concrete album art Tupac Shakur The Rose That Grew From Concrete (Comp, Album) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records 490 813-4 Ukraine 2000 Sell This Version
82876683799 Tupac Shakur - Thug Angel (The Collector's Edition) album art Tupac Shakur Thug Angel (The Collector's Edition) QD3 Entertainment 82876683799 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BCL 50028-2, none Tupac Shakur - Thug Life - The Thug Collection album art Tupac Shakur Thug Life - The Thug Collection(CD) Black Claw, ZYX Music GMBH & Co. KG BCL 50028-2, none Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PLP-6345 Tupac Shakur - Be The Realist album art Tupac Shakur Be The Realist(12") P-Vine Records PLP-6345 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-11042-2 Tupac Shakur - Runnin album art Tupac* Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* Tupac* Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* - Runnin(CDr, Single, Promo) Interscope Records, Amaru Entertainment INTR-11042-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
INSP470 9214 Tupac* & Biggie Smalls Tupac* & Biggie Smalls - The Rebirth Of(12", Promo) Interscope Records INSP470 9214 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Tupac Shakur - Pain album art Tupac* Feat. Styles P Tupac* Feat. Styles P - Pain(CDr, Single, Promo) Koch Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
SMG 355 Tupac Shakur - Thugs Get Lonely Too album art Tupac Shakur Thugs Get Lonely Too(CD, Single, Promo) SMG Solar Music Group SMG 355 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

54377-2 Tupac Shakur - Beginnings - The Lost Tapes: 1988-1991 album art Tupac Shakur Beginnings - The Lost Tapes: 1988-1991 (Comp) Herb 'N Soul Records 54377-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Tupac Shakur - The Rose That Grew From Concrete (Selected Tracks) album art Tupac Shakur The Rose That Grew From Concrete (Selected Tracks)(CDr, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records none Europe 2000 Sell This Version
FPBC 407 Tupac Shakur - Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Tupac* Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records FPBC 407 South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
765182 Tupac Shakur - Makaveli The Don "The Way He Wanted It" Book 1 album art Tupac* Makaveli The Don "The Way He Wanted It" Book 1(CD, Comp) Affiliated Records, Liferdef 765182 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
TUDULP01 Tupac Shakur - Duets album art Tupac* Duets(2xLP, Comp) Amaru Entertainment TUDULP01 US 2006 Sell This Version
460502601414 Tupac Shakur - The Best Of 2Pac - Part 2: Life album art Tupac Shakur, 2Pac Tupac Shakur, 2Pac - The Best Of 2Pac - Part 2: Life(CD, Comp) Universal Music Russia 460502601414 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
none Tupac Shakur - Outlaw - Rare & Unreleased album art Tupac Shakur Outlaw - Rare & Unreleased(CDr, Comp, Promo) The Mix Block none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

XE XX 4207DVD Tupac Shakur - TUPAC VS. album art Tupac Shakur TUPAC VS.(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Xenon Pictures XE XX 4207DVD US 2002 Sell This Version
none Tupac Shakur - Thugz Mansion album art 2Pac Shakur* Feat Nas 2Pac Shakur* Feat Nas - Thugz Mansion(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Polydor none UK 2003 Sell This Version
34337 Tupac Shakur - Resurrection In His Own Words album art Tupac Shakur Resurrection In His Own Words(DVD-V) Paramount DVD Widescreen Collection 34337 US 2003 Sell This Version
MT 10879-318-4 Tupac Shakur - TUPAC VS. album art Tupac Shakur TUPAC VS. Студия "Монолит" MT 10879-318-4 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
EVDVD141 Tupac Shakur - Live At The House Of Blues  album art Tupac Shakur Live At The House Of Blues (DVD-V) Eagle Vision EVDVD141 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DV1199 Tupac Shakur - Hip-Hop Immortals R.I.P. album art Tupac Shakur, Notorious B.I.G., Big Pun* Tupac Shakur, Notorious B.I.G., Big Pun* - Hip-Hop Immortals R.I.P.(3xDVD-V, PAL + Box) Ground-Zero Entertainment DV1199 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ERBRD5051 Tupac Shakur - Live At The House Of Blues album art Tupac* Live At The House Of Blues Death Row Records (2), Eagle Vision ERBRD5051 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
00000 Tupac Shakur - L'intégral album art Tupac Shakur L'intégral(3xCD, Album, Comp, PAL, DVD) French Kick Records 00000 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Tupac Shakur - Resurrección Con Sus Propias Palabras (Resurrection In His Own Words) album art Tupac Shakur Resurrección Con Sus Propias Palabras (Resurrection In His Own Words)(VHS, NTSC) Paramount Home Entertainment none Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

alexswin

alexswin

January 2, 2020
edited 7 months ago
rumors of a unreleased album to be release in 2020, no extra information about it, but could be the soundtrack of a new documentary
jsalamanca574

jsalamanca574

October 30, 2018
he is the greatest rapper ever to rap on the planet
hdfilmizle

hdfilmizle

August 15, 2016
oh i need to get all of these... the best rapper ever

Videos (7) Edit