Remy Martin

Real Name:
Reminisce K. Mackie (née Smith)
Profile:
Born: May 30, 1980, Bronx, New York

Female rapper hailing from New York. Known best for her work with Fat Joe & The Terror Squad (which she is no longer a part of). Her artist name of "Remy Martin" had to be shortened due to "Remy Ma" or just "Remy" due to the threat of legal action from the brand name Cognac drink "REMY MARTIN", from France.

Remy Ma's debut album "There's Something About Remy" was released in 2005. The album sold nearly 200,000 units, according to Soundscan. A slew of mixtapes have since followed and a sophomore release is slated for release, entitled "PunisHER".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remy Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

Remy Martin - There's Something About Remy: Based On A True Story album art Remy Ma* There's Something About Remy: Based On A True Story (Album) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Remy Martin - Most Anticipated album art Remy Ma Queen Of NY* Most Anticipated(CDr, Mixtape) Justo Faison, Hardcore Design none US 2005 Sell This Version
AMAL0802 Remy Martin - BlasRemy album art Remy Ma* BlasRemy(CD, Album) Amalgam Entertainment AMAL0802 US 2008 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Plata O Plomo album art Fat Joe & Remy Ma* Fat Joe & Remy Ma* - Plata O Plomo (Album) Empire US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Remy Martin - Unstoppable album art Remy Martin Unstoppable (Single) Capitol Records US 2000 Sell This Version
RPROLP 4505 Remy Martin - Remy Ma album art Remy Martin Remy Ma(12", Promo) Loud Records RPROLP 4505 US 2001 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Opposites Attract (What They Like) album art Fat Joe Featuring Remy* Fat Joe Featuring Remy* - Opposites Attract (What They Like) (Single) Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
CAS 56834 Remy Martin - Monster album art Remy Ma* Monster(12", Promo) Loud Records CAS 56834 US 2002 Sell This Version
EBC-001 Remy Martin - Can't Be Serious / What They Talkin' Bout album art Fat Joe Featuring Remy Martin / Moe Mansun Fat Joe Featuring Remy Martin / Moe Mansun - Can't Be Serious / What They Talkin' Bout(12", Promo) Melee Entertainment EBC-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21312-2 Remy Martin - Take Me Home album art Terror Squad Feat. Remy*, Armageddon (3), Dre & Fat Joe Terror Squad Feat. Remy*, Armageddon (3), Dre & Fat Joe - Take Me Home(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation UNIR 21312-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Lean Back album art Terror Squad Feat. Fat Joe AKA Joey Crack* & Remy* Terror Squad Feat. Fat Joe AKA Joey Crack* & Remy* - Lean Back (Single) Universal Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Conceited (There's Something About Remy) album art Remy Ma* Conceited (There's Something About Remy) (Single) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
FB-20056 Remy Martin - Up In Ya Building album art Dramillis Featuring Stack Bundles & Remy Ma* Dramillis Featuring Stack Bundles & Remy Ma* - Up In Ya Building(12") Fully-Blown Recordings FB-20056 US 2005 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Whuteva album art Remy Ma* Whuteva (Single) Street Records Corporation US 2005 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Girlfight (Remixes) album art Brooke Valentine Feat. Lil Jon*, Da Brat, Remy Ma* And Miss B* Brooke Valentine Feat. Lil Jon*, Da Brat, Remy Ma* And Miss B* - Girlfight (Remixes) Virgin US 2005 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - Feels So Good album art Remy Ma* Featuring Ne-Yo Remy Ma* Featuring Ne-Yo - Feels So Good (Single) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation US 2006 Sell This Version
REMY-1200 Remy Martin - Fresh album art Remy Ma* Fresh(12", Promo) Unique Distributors REMY-1200 US 2007 Sell This Version
Remy Martin - All The Way Up album art Fat Joe & Remy Ma* Featuring French Montana & Infared* Fat Joe & Remy Ma* Featuring French Montana & Infared* - All The Way Up (Single) Empire 2016
Remy Martin - Heartbreak album art Fat Joe & Remy Ma* F. The-Dream & Vindata Fat Joe & Remy Ma* F. The-Dream & Vindata - Heartbreak (Single) Empire 2017
none Remy Martin - I Don't (Remix) album art Mariah Carey Ft. Remy Ma* & YG (2) Mariah Carey Ft. Remy Ma* & YG (2) - I Don't (Remix)(File, FLAC, Single) Epic none Europe 2017
Remy Martin - FAB. (The Remixes) album art JoJo (3) Feat. Remy Ma* JoJo (3) Feat. Remy Ma* - FAB. (The Remixes) (EP) Atlantic 2017 Sell This Version
none Remy Martin - Wake Me Up album art Remy Ma* feat. Lil' Kim Remy Ma* feat. Lil' Kim - Wake Me Up(File, AAC, Single, 256) Columbia none 2017
none Remy Martin - East Coast album art ASAP Ferg Feat. Remy Martin ASAP Ferg Feat. Remy Martin - East Coast(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA Records none US 2017
none Remy Martin - You album art Keyshia Cole F. Remy Ma* & French Montana Keyshia Cole F. Remy Ma* & French Montana - You(3xFile, ALAC, Single, Promo) Epic none 2017