H.R.H. The Duke Of Edinburgh

Real Name:
Philip Mountbatten; Prince Philip of Greece and Denmark
Profile:
Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh (born 10 June 1921, Mon Repos, Corfu, Kingdom of Greece; died 9 April 2021, Windsor Castle, Windsor, United Kingdom) was the husband of Queen Elizabeth II. Father of Charles, Prince of Wales, Anne, Princess Royal, Prince Andrew, Duke of York and Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CN 261 Let's Find Out — H.R.H. The Duke Of Edinburgh H.R.H. The Duke Of Edinburgh Let's Find Out(10", Album) BBC Transcription Services CN 261 UK 1969 Sell This Version