May J.

Real Name:
橋本芽生 (Hashimoto Mei)
Profile:
R&B and pop singer from Yokohama, Japan. Born on June 20, 1988 to a Japanese father and a mother of Iranian descent. Made her major label debut on July 12, 2006.
Sites:
[a1768993]

Artist

May J. Discography Tracks

Albums

KSCL-1009 May J. - All My Girls album art May J. All My Girls(CD, MiniAlbum) Neosite KSCL-1009 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
May J. - Baby Girl album art May J. Baby Girl (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2007 Sell This Version
May J. - Family album art May J. Family (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2009 Sell This Version
May J. - For You album art May J. For You (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2010 Sell This Version
May J. - Believin' album art May J. Believin' (MiniAlbum) Rhythm Zone Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
May J. - Colors album art May J. Colors (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2011 Sell This Version
May J. - Secret Diary album art May J. Secret Diary (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2012 Sell This Version
May J. - Brave album art May J. Brave (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2012 Sell This Version
May J. - Summer Ballad Covers album art May J. Summer Ballad Covers (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2013 Sell This Version
May J. - Mu-Mo限定☆May J. 2013 Summer Best 3 album art May J. Mu-Mo限定☆May J. 2013 Summer Best 3 (MiniAlbum) Rhythm Zone Japan 2013
May J. - Love Ballad album art May J. Love Ballad (MiniAlbum) Rhythm Zone Japan 2013 Sell This Version
May J. - Imperfection album art May J. Imperfection (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2014 Sell This Version
May J. - Heartful Song Covers album art May J. Heartful Song Covers (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2014 Sell This Version
RZC6-59579 May J. - May J. Live Autumn Tour 2013 ~Best & Covers~ album art May J. May J. Live Autumn Tour 2013 ~Best & Covers~(CD, Album, Liv) Rhythm Zone RZC6-59579 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
May J. - May J. Sings Disney album art May J. May J. Sings Disney (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2015 Sell This Version
May J. - Sweet Song Covers album art May J. Sweet Song Covers (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2016 Sell This Version
May J. - Christmas Songs album art May J. Christmas Songs (MiniAlbum) Rhythm Zone Japan 2016 Sell This Version
May J. - Futuristic album art May J. Futuristic (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none May J. - Tour 2017 ~Me, Myself & Our Music~ "Futuristic" @人見記念講堂 2017.7.30 album art May J. Tour 2017 ~Me, Myself & Our Music~ "Futuristic" @人見記念講堂 2017.7.30(21xFile, AAC, Album) Rhythm Zone none Japan 2017
none May J. - 10th Anniversary Tour 2016 @中野サンプラザ 2016.7.3 album art May J. 10th Anniversary Tour 2016 @中野サンプラザ 2016.7.3(27xFile, AAC, Album) Rhythm Zone none Japan 2017
none May J. - 10th Anniversary Grand Finale ~The Request Live~ @オーチャードホール 2016.10.9 album art May J. 10th Anniversary Grand Finale ~The Request Live~ @オーチャードホール 2016.10.9(28xFile, AAC, Album) Rhythm Zone none Japan 2017
May J. - Cinema Song Covers album art May J. Cinema Song Covers (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

May J. - I Say Yeah! album art Home Made 家族, Rhymester, Pushim, May J., Maboroshi Home Made 家族, Rhymester, Pushim, May J., Maboroshi - I Say Yeah! Neosite, Neosite Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM 0327 May J. - My Girls album art May J. My Girls(12") Ki/oon SYUM 0327 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM-0328 May J. Baby Close Your Eyes(Reggae Mix)(12", Maxi) Ki/oon SYUM-0328 Japan 2006 Sell This Version