Michel Martelly

Real Name:
Michel Joseph Martelly
Profile:
Haitian performing and recording artist, composer, and musical sociopolitical activist, born February 12, 1961.
In July 2010, he announced that he would be running for the Presidency of Haiti. On April 4, 2011 a senior Haitian official announced that Martelly won the run-off Haitian Presidential Election against candidate Mirlande Maniga.
Variations:
[a1769045]

Artist

Michel Martelly Discography Tracks

Albums

GR 0037 Michel Martelly - Oulala album art Michel Martelly Oulala(LP, Album) Geronimo Records GR 0037 US 1989 Sell This Version
Michel Martelly - Amba Rad La album art Michel Martelly Amba Rad La (Album) Michel Martelly Production US 1990 Sell This Version
GR 0046 Michel Martelly - Woulé Woulé album art Michel Martelly Woulé Woulé(LP, Album) Geronimo Records GR 0046 US 1990 Sell This Version
Michel Martelly - Min Koze -A album art Michel Martelly Min Koze -A (Album) Josy Records US 1993 Sell This Version
50536-2 Michel Martelly - Tout Ce Mately album art Michel Martelly Tout Ce Mately(CD, Album) Declic 50536-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
AMCD 9006 Michel Martelly - Aloufa album art Michel Martelly Aloufa(CD, Album) Antilles Mizik AMCD 9006 US 1997 Sell This Version
KL 0012 Michel Martelly - Sweet Mickey Live An Bolewo album art Michel Martelly Sweet Mickey Live An Bolewo(CD, Album) Mad Dog Productions (2) KL 0012 US 1998 Sell This Version
GR00195 Michel Martelly - Dènye Okazyon album art Michel Martelly Dènye Okazyon(CD, Album) Geronimo Records GR00195 2000 Sell This Version
JR-015 Michel Martelly - The Sweetest album art Michel Martelly The Sweetest(LP, Album) Josy Records JR-015 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

50657-2 Michel Martelly - Best Of Michel Martelly album art Sweet Micky* Best Of Michel Martelly(CD, Comp) Déclic Communication 50657-2 France 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

GR00214 Michel Martelly - Live Au Zenith album art Sweet Micky* Live Au Zenith(CD) Geronimo Records GR00214 US 2000 Sell This Version
CJR 30 Michel Martelly - I Don'T Care album art Michel Martelly I Don'T Care(Cass) Josy Records CJR 30 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit