Karl Kohaut

Real Name:
Karl Ignaz von Kohaut
Profile:
Austrian composer and lutenist, baptized 26 August 1726 in Vienna, Austria and died 6 August 1784 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Karl Kohaut
[a1769149]

Artist

Albums

Karl Kohaut - Die Virtuose Gitarre album art Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Vivaldi* / Kohaut* - Alirio DíazDie Zagreber Solisten*Antonio Janigro Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Vivaldi* / Kohaut* - Alirio DíazDie Zagreber Solisten*Antonio Janigro - Die Virtuose Gitarre (Album) Vanguard New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Karl Kohaut - The Virtuoso Guitar album art Alonso De Mudarra* - Luis de Narváez - Gaspar Sanz - Domenico Scarlatti - Antonio Vivaldi - Karl Kohaut / Alirio Díaz - I Solisti di Zagreb* - Antonio Janigro Alonso De Mudarra* - Luis de Narváez - Gaspar Sanz - Domenico Scarlatti - Antonio Vivaldi - Karl Kohaut / Alirio Díaz - I Solisti di Zagreb* - Antonio Janigro - The Virtuoso Guitar (Comp) Vanguard, The Bach Guild US 1972 Sell This Version
Karl Kohaut - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra album art Vivaldi* / Handel* / Kohaut*, Julian Bream, The Monteverdi Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner Vivaldi* / Handel* / Kohaut*, Julian Bream, The Monteverdi Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra (Album) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal UK 1975 Sell This Version
Karl Kohaut -  Maria Livia Sao Marcos • Guitare •  Solisti Di Zagreb album art Antonio Vivaldi, Carl Kohaut*, Leo Brouwer, Frank Martin*, Maria Livia Sao Marcos / Solisti Di Zagreb* Antonio Vivaldi, Carl Kohaut*, Leo Brouwer, Frank Martin*, Maria Livia Sao Marcos / Solisti Di Zagreb* - Maria Livia Sao Marcos • Guitare • Solisti Di Zagreb (Album) Classic Pick Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
SK 51351, 0513512000 Karl Kohaut - Bach & Weiss: Suite For Lute And Violin In A Major (World Premiere) / Music For Lute, Violin & Violoncello album art Bach* & Weiss*Kropffganss*Kohaut*Rust* - Lutz KirchhofGiuliano CarmignolaFrancesco Galligioni Bach* & Weiss*Kropffganss*Kohaut*Rust* - Lutz KirchhofGiuliano CarmignolaFrancesco Galligioni - Bach & Weiss: Suite For Lute And Violin In A Major (World Premiere) / Music For Lute, Violin & Violoncello(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SK 51351, 0513512000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
PH05018, PH 05018 Karl Kohaut - Lute Concertos album art Karl Kohaut, John Schneiderman Karl Kohaut, John Schneiderman - Lute Concertos(CD, Album) Profil Edition Günter Hänssler, Profil Edition Günter Hänssler PH05018, PH 05018 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SMC 80 971 Karl Kohaut - Musik Für Gitarre Und Violine album art Marga Bäuml, Walter Klasinc, Pietro Locatelli*, Johann Georg Weichenberger, Carl Kohaut*, Friedrich Wilhelm Rust, Christian Gottlieb Scheidler Marga Bäuml, Walter Klasinc, Pietro Locatelli*, Johann Georg Weichenberger, Carl Kohaut*, Friedrich Wilhelm Rust, Christian Gottlieb Scheidler - Musik Für Gitarre Und Violine(LP) Columbia SMC 80 971 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VALP-40328 Karl Kohaut - The Virtuoso Guitar album art Alonso De Mudarra* - Luis de Narváez - Gaspar Sanz - Domenico Scarlatti - Antonio Vivaldi - Karl Kohaut / Alirio Díaz - I Solisti di Zagreb* - Antonio Janigro Alonso De Mudarra* - Luis de Narváez - Gaspar Sanz - Domenico Scarlatti - Antonio Vivaldi - Karl Kohaut / Alirio Díaz - I Solisti di Zagreb* - Antonio Janigro - The Virtuoso Guitar(LP, Comp, RE) Vanguard, The Bach Guild VALP-40328 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
RL 11180 Karl Kohaut - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra album art Vivaldi* · Handel* · Kohaut* / Julian Bream, The Monteverdi Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner Vivaldi* · Handel* · Kohaut* / Julian Bream, The Monteverdi Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra(LP, Comp) RCA Red Seal RL 11180 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CDLX 7333 Karl Kohaut - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra / Concierto De Aranjuez album art Vivaldi* · Handel* · Kohaut* · Rodrigo* / Julian Bream Vivaldi* · Handel* · Kohaut* · Rodrigo* / Julian Bream - Concertos For Lute & Orchestra / Concierto De Aranjuez(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Quad, RM) Dutton Epoch CDLX 7333 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit