B.G. Knocc Out

Real Name:
Arlandis Hinton
Profile:
Compton, LA based gangsta rapper, born Arlandis Hinton in 1975. He is best known for his work with Eazy-E and his bigger brother Gangsta Dresta. He spent seven years in prison, where he converted into Islam. He was released in August 2006.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

none B.G. Knocc Out - Eazy-E's Protege album art B.G. Knocc Out Eazy-E's Protege(CD, Album) Cycadelic Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none B.G. Knocc Out - St LA (es-tee-el-ay) album art BG Knoccout* St LA (es-tee-el-ay) Wintertainment none 2014
none B.G. Knocc Out - Nutty By Nature album art BG Knoccout* Nutty By Nature(10xFile, MP3, Album, Mixed, 320) B&H Productions, LLC, Bellicose Inc. none 2015
none B.G. Knocc Out - Blocc Boyz album art B.G. Knocc Out, Ricc Rocc, Yung Pacino B.G. Knocc Out, Ricc Rocc, Yung Pacino - Blocc Boyz(13xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) B&H Productions, LLC none 2015
none B.G. Knocc Out - 1-Up - The Album album art B.G. Knocc Out A.K.A 1-Up B.G. Knocc Out A.K.A 1-Up - 1-Up - The Album(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) B&H Productions, LLC none 2017
none B.G. Knocc Out - Features album art B.G. Knocc Out Features(12xFile, AAC, 256) Not On Label (B.G. Knocc Out Self-released) none 2017
none B.G. Knocc Out - Uncommon album art B.G. Knocc Out Uncommon(18xFile, MP3, Album, 320) B&H Productions, LLC none 2017

Singles & EPs

RPROCD-0226 B.G. Knocc Out - Real Muthaphuckkin G's album art Eazy-E Featuring: Gangsta Dresta And BG. Knocc Out* Eazy-E Featuring: Gangsta Dresta And BG. Knocc Out* - Real Muthaphuckkin G's (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity RPROCD-0226 US 1993 Sell This Version
SBCD 78086-2 B.G. Knocc Out - Dat's How I'm Livin' album art Yella Featuring B.G. Knocc Out Yella Featuring B.G. Knocc Out - Dat's How I'm Livin' (Single) Street Life Records (2) SBCD 78086-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none B.G. Knocc Out - Da New Crip album art B.G. Knocc Out Da New Crip(7xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Not On Label (B.G. Knocc Out Self-released) none 2017
none B.G. Knocc Out - Once Upon A Time album art B.G Knocc Out*, G Battles*, Ricc Rocc B.G Knocc Out*, G Battles*, Ricc Rocc - Once Upon A Time(File, MP3, Single, 320) WestGood Music Group none 2019
none B.G. Knocc Out - NoBody Move album art B.G. Knocc Out NoBody Move(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2019
1588003886 B.G. Knocc Out - Keep It Gangsta album art B.G. Knocc Out Keep It Gangsta(Single, App + File, MP3, Single) BlakHartMusic 1588003886 US 2021

Miscellaneous

none B.G. Knocc Out - 5st. (Regime Change) album art B.G. Knocc Out 5st. (Regime Change)(7xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Bellicose Inc. none 2018