Hunterwolf

Hunterwolf

Real Name:
Francesco Claudio Marai
Profile:
Francesco Claudio "Xan" Marai, aka Hunterwolf is an Italian musician, dj and composer.

He was born on February 17, 1988. Passionate about music from an early age he started playing the piano when he was 4 years old and one year later he began taking lessons regularly.

He developed a passion for electronic music and rock music (he had always shown interest in progressive music, trance music, and heavy metal, genres popular to himself thanks to his parents, who had a record store).

He runs a more experimental sound, sophisticated and eclectic, until he discovers the hardcore music that fascinates him immediately. However, he discovers the passion for deejaing long after he created many songs (mostly techno, trance, goa, tekno, progressive, electrofunk) and having played in several underground rock bands as keyboardist and singer (mostly in a melodic death metal band called Hatereapers well as working with a punk and new wave one called Mastermind).

Regiamania staff discovered him at the age of 17, and then he plays for the first time in a disco: Dorian Gray @ Adrenaline - Reggio Emilia (14/01/06) - "The Prophet Party".

Since then he continues to play Hardcore at many events, and soon in some of the most important events of this genre.

His style becomes ever more experimental and eclectic, to the almost total inability to be scored with a precise genre: the main influences are hardcore, IDM, industrial, metal, blues, celtic music and classical music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1769840]

Artist

Hunterwolf Discography

Albums

Hunterwolf Industrialization (Album) Paranoiax Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRNX-002-BLACK Hunterwolf And Zornkind Hunterwolf And Zornkind - Flame Of Victory(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Paranoiax PRNX-002-BLACK Italy 2010
PRNX-003-BLUE Hunterwolf Look Into These Eyes(File, MP3, Single, 320) Paranoiax PRNX-003-BLUE Italy 2010

Miscellaneous

Hunterwolf Digital Chaos Noistorm Italy 2011
PRNX-008-PURPLE Hunterwolf Dorian Gray Generation(3xFile, MP3, 320) Paranoiax PRNX-008-PURPLE Italy 2011
PRNX-004-RED Hunterwolf Headfuckin Paranoiac - Remixes(8xFile, MP3) Paranoiax PRNX-004-RED Italy 2011
NOISTORM 62 Hunterwolf Symphony From A Hyperbolic Non-Euclidean Universe Part 1(File, MP3, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 62 Italy 2012
NOISTORM 55 Hunterwolf Shit Miniponies(3xFile, MP3, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 55 Italy 2012
NOISTORM 67 Hunterwolf Symphony From A Hyperbolic Non-Euclidean Universe Part 2(File, MP3, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 67 Italy 2013
NOISTORM 75 Hunterwolf Symphony From An Hyperbolic Non-Euclidean Universe Part 3(File, MP3, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 75 Italy 2013