Real Name:
Frédérique Thérèse Augusta Betti
Profile:
Freda Betti, born Frédérique Betti, was a French opera singer born February 26, 1924 in Nice (France) and died November 13, 1979 in Nice (France).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1770405]

Artist

Albums

DTX 30143 Freda Betti - Orphée Aux Enfers album art Jacques Offenbach, Michel Roux, Claude Devos, Claudine Collart, Andrée Grandjean, Deva Dassy, Freda Betti, Liliane Berton Jacques Offenbach, Michel Roux, Claude Devos, Claudine Collart, Andrée Grandjean, Deva Dassy, Freda Betti, Liliane Berton - Orphée Aux Enfers(LP) Pathé DTX 30143 France 1954 Sell This Version
SFL14102, SFL 14102, 826 509 QY Freda Betti - Carmen Highlights album art Bizet* - Freda Betti, Andréa Guiot, Ken Neate, Gabriel Bacquier, Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Raymond Saint-Paul Bizet* - Freda Betti, Andréa Guiot, Ken Neate, Gabriel Bacquier, Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Raymond Saint-Paul - Carmen Highlights(LP, RE) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana SFL14102, SFL 14102, 826 509 QY UK 1970 Sell This Version
33 DTX 136 Freda Betti - Les Saltimbanques album art Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau, Liliane Berton, Freda Betti, Guy Godin, Claude Devos, Lucien Lova*, Pierre Germain, Choeurs Raymond Saint-Paul* Et Orchestre* Direction Jules Gressier Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau, Liliane Berton, Freda Betti, Guy Godin, Claude Devos, Lucien Lova*, Pierre Germain, Choeurs Raymond Saint-Paul* Et Orchestre* Direction Jules Gressier - Les Saltimbanques(LP) Pathé 33 DTX 136 France Unknown Sell This Version
2C057-12107 Freda Betti - Le Petit Duc album art Charles Lecocq, Nadine Renaux, Willy Clément, Liliane Berton, René Hérent, Freda Betti Charles Lecocq, Nadine Renaux, Willy Clément, Liliane Berton, René Hérent, Freda Betti - Le Petit Duc(LP, RE) Pathé 2C057-12107 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit