Real Name:
Frédérique Thérèse Augusta Betti
Profile:
Freda Betti, born Frédérique Betti, was a French opera singer born February 26, 1924 in Nice (France) and died November 13, 1979 in Nice (France).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1770405]

Artist

Vocals

Freda Betti - Le Barbier De Séville album art Rossini*, Michel Dens Rossini*, Michel Dens - Le Barbier De Séville Pathé France 1956 Sell This Version
33 FCX 564 & 565 Freda Betti - Demophon album art Johann-Christoph Vogel* Johann-Christoph Vogel* - Demophon(2xLP + Box) Columbia 33 FCX 564 & 565 France 1957 Sell This Version
SFL14102, SFL 14102, 826 509 QY Freda Betti - Carmen Highlights album art Bizet* - Freda Betti, Andréa Guiot, Ken Neate, Gabriel Bacquier, Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Raymond Saint-Paul Bizet* - Freda Betti, Andréa Guiot, Ken Neate, Gabriel Bacquier, Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Raymond Saint-Paul - Carmen Highlights(LP, RE) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana SFL14102, SFL 14102, 826 509 QY UK 1970 Sell This Version
2 C 151-52720/5 Freda Betti - Six Opérettes album art Offenbach* Offenbach* - Six Opérettes(6xLP + Box) Pathé 2 C 151-52720/5 France 1977 Sell This Version
Freda Betti - Les Saltimbanques album art Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau - Les Saltimbanques Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
G.D.M. 3, GDM 3 Freda Betti - Chansons De Nice - En Dialecte Nissart album art Various Sus Lou Prat (Sur Le Pre) Various - Chansons De Nice - En Dialecte Nissart(7", EP) G.D.M., Disques Gecosyma G.D.M. 3, GDM 3 France Unknown Sell This Version
VAL.18 Freda Betti - La Tosca album art Giacomo Puccini Giacomo Puccini - La Tosca(2xLP, Mono, box) Vega VAL.18 France Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CLIO 002/003 Freda Betti - La Mascotte album art Edmond Audran - Orchestre Lyrique* Et Chœurs de L'O.R.T.F.* dirigé par Marcel Cariven Edmond Audran - Orchestre Lyrique* Et Chœurs de L'O.R.T.F.* dirigé par Marcel Cariven - La Mascotte(2xLP, Album) Clio (2) CLIO 002/003 France 1986 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

TCE 8790 Freda Betti - Le Martyre De Saint-Sébastien - La Damoiselle Élue - Marche Écossaise - Prélude À L' Après-Midi D'Un Faune - La Mer album art Claude Debussy - Inghelbrecht* Claude Debussy - Inghelbrecht* - Le Martyre De Saint-Sébastien - La Damoiselle Élue - Marche Écossaise - Prélude À L' Après-Midi D'Un Faune - La Mer(2xCD, Album + Box) Disques Montaigne TCE 8790 France 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit