Cartola

Real Name:
Angenor de Oliveira
Profile:
A brazilian composer, singer, poet and one of the founding fathers of the samba school Estação Primeira de Mangueira. Born on October 11, 1908 and died on November 30, 1980 in Rio de Janeiro.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Cartola - Fala Mangueira! album art Odete Amaral, Cartola, Clementina De Jesus, Nelson Cavaquinho, Carlos Cachaça, Zezinho* Odete Amaral, Cartola, Clementina De Jesus, Nelson Cavaquinho, Carlos Cachaça, Zezinho* - Fala Mangueira! (Album) Odeon Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Cartola - Cartola album art Cartola Cartola (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Cartola - Cartola album art Cartola Cartola (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Cartola - Verde Que Te Quero Rosa album art Cartola Verde Que Te Quero Rosa (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Cartola - Cartola 70 Anos album art Cartola Cartola 70 Anos (Album) RCA Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Cartola - Documento Inédito album art Cartola Documento Inédito (Album) Eldorado Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
none Cartola - Todo Tempo Que Eu Viver album art Cartola Todo Tempo Que Eu Viver(Cass, Album) Corisco Edicoes none Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Cartola - "Ao Vivo" album art Cartola "Ao Vivo" (Album) RGE Brazil 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3087 Cartola - O Divino Cartola (com A Escola de Samba de Almeidinha) album art Cartola O Divino Cartola (com A Escola de Samba de Almeidinha)(7", EP, Mono) Mocambo (2) 3087 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

103.0399 Cartola - Adeus, Mestre Cartola album art Cartola Adeus, Mestre Cartola(LP, Comp) RCA 103.0399 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
358.404.007 Cartola - Entre Amigos album art Cartola Entre Amigos(LP, Comp) Funarte 358.404.007 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Cartola - Cartola Interprete Cartola album art Cartola Cartola Interprete Cartola (Comp) Discos Marcus Pereira Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Cartola - Pranto de Poeta album art Cartola Pranto de Poeta (Comp) BMG Music Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
124.0002 Cartola - 10 Anos Sem Cartola album art Cartola 10 Anos Sem Cartola(2xLP, Comp, Gat) RCA Victor 124.0002 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
TKF-3803 Cartola - Verde Que Te Quero Rosa - Cartola 70 Anos  album art Cartola Verde Que Te Quero Rosa - Cartola 70 Anos (CD, Comp) RCA TKF-3803 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
334.6060 Cartola - A Arte do Encontro album art Adoniran Barbosa, Cartola Adoniran Barbosa, Cartola - A Arte do Encontro(2xLP, Comp) RGE 334.6060 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
7432130551-2 Cartola - Série Aplauso album art Cartola Série Aplauso(CD, Comp) RCA 7432130551-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
330 496196 2 Cartola - Preferência Nacional album art Cartola Preferência Nacional(CD, Comp) Copacabana 330 496196 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
32039 Cartola - Entre Amigos album art Cartola Entre Amigos(CD, Comp, RE) Funarte 32039 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
522168-2 Cartola - Raízes do Samba album art Cartola Raízes do Samba(CD, Comp, RM) EMI 522168-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
RVCD 131 Cartola - O Sol Nascerá album art Cartola O Sol Nascerá(CD, Comp) Revivendo RVCD 131 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
68.804 Cartola - Divino Samba album art Cartola Divino Samba(CD, Comp) Tropical Music 68.804 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
5340912 Cartola - Para Sempre album art Cartola Para Sempre(CD, Comp) EMI 5340912 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
7243 473790 2 4 Cartola - Viva Cartola album art Cartola Viva Cartola(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 7243 473790 2 4 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Cartola - Bis album art Cartola Bis (Comp) EMI Brazil 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit