Uchihashi Kazuhisa

Real Name:
内橋和久 (Uchihashi Kazuhisa)
Profile:
Japanese improvising guitarist, daxophonist, composer and arranger.

Born 1959 in Osaka. Leader of the group Altered States (5). Founder of the improv festivals New Music Action and Festival Beyond Innocence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Uchihashi Kazuhisa Discography Tracks

Albums

FMP CD 36 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Stop Complaining / Sundown album art Hans Reichel Duets With Fred Frith And Kazuhisa Uchihashi* Hans Reichel Duets With Fred Frith And Kazuhisa Uchihashi* - Stop Complaining / Sundown(CD, Album) FMP FMP CD 36 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ZEN-002 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Guitar Solo album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa Guitar Solo(CD, Album) Zenbei Record ZEN-002 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TOCT-9998 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Kitchen = キッチン = 我愛厨房 album art 大友良英*, 内橋和久* 大友良英*, 内橋和久* - Kitchen = キッチン = 我愛厨房(CD, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-9998 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ZEN-004 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Phosphorescence: Guitar Solo 2 album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa Phosphorescence: Guitar Solo 2(CD, Album) Zenbei Record ZEN-004 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ZEN-006 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - King Pawns album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa & Hans Reichel Uchihashi Kazuhisa & Hans Reichel - King Pawns(CD, Album) Zenbei Record ZEN-006 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Cynical Athlete album art Ichiraku Yoshimitsu* & Uchihashi Kazuhisa Ichiraku Yoshimitsu* & Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Cynical Athlete (Album) Psycho Disc Japan 2000 Sell This Version
psycho-102 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - f/w album art Chino Shuichi*, Uchihashi Kazuhisa Chino Shuichi*, Uchihashi Kazuhisa - f/w(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Psycho Disc psycho-102 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
psycho-0103-4 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Clearness album art Kang Tae Hwan With Ichiraku Yoshimitsu*, Uchihashi Kazuhisa Kang Tae Hwan With Ichiraku Yoshimitsu*, Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Clearness(2xCDr, Album, Ltd) Psycho Disc psycho-0103-4 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
psycho-0108 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Crazy Bubbles album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa Crazy Bubbles(CDr, Album, Ltd) Psycho Disc psycho-0108 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PaleBlue MA-1024 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Mr. Summer Time album art Yasuhiro Otani, Uchihashi Kazuhisa Yasuhiro Otani, Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Mr. Summer Time(CD) Music Anecdotique PaleBlue MA-1024 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
fnc-028 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Ruins + Kazuhisa Uchihashi album art Ruins + Kazuhisa Uchihashi* Ruins + Kazuhisa Uchihashi* - Ruins + Kazuhisa Uchihashi(CD, Album) F.M.N. Sound Factory fnc-028 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
icr-008 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Duets album art Shelley Hirsch & Uchihashi Kazuhisa Shelley Hirsch & Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Duets(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2) icr-008 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SPL121 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - No Day Rising album art Brett Larner / Joëlle Léandre / Kazuhisa Uchihashi* Brett Larner / Joëlle Léandre / Kazuhisa Uchihashi* - No Day Rising(CD, Album) Spool SPL121 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
none Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Improvisations album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* - Improvisations(CDr, Lim) Not On Label none Japan 2004 Sell This Version
FW 04 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Storobo / Imp. album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa & Gene Coleman Uchihashi Kazuhisa & Gene Coleman - Storobo / Imp.(CD, Album) False Walls FW 04 US 2004 Sell This Version
Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Hercules' Icy Club album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* - Hercules' Icy Club (Album) Tone Industria Poland 2005 Sell This Version
MGC-24/25 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Improvisations album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* - Improvisations(2xCD, Album) Magaibutsu MGC-24/25 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
icr-09 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Flect album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa Flect(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2) icr-09 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CREC0017 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - 内ダブ = Uchi-Dub album art 内橋和久*ダブ平&ニューシャネル* 内橋和久*ダブ平&ニューシャネル* - 内ダブ = Uchi-Dub(CD, Album) Cemetery Records CREC0017 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
MGC-30/31/32 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Improvisations 2 album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* - Improvisations 2(3xCD, Album) Magaibutsu MGC-30/31/32 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ICR-015 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Uchisoto 1 album art Akira Sotoyama & Kazuhisa Uchihashi* Akira Sotoyama & Kazuhisa Uchihashi* - Uchisoto 1(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2) ICR-015 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
icr-013 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Flect II album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa Flect II(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2) icr-013 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MGCDV-01 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Improvisations 3 album art Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* Uchihashi Kazuhisa, Yoshida Tatsuya* - Improvisations 3(DVD-V, NTSC, All + CD, Album) Magaibutsu MGCDV-01 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
icr-014, mr-01 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - ウチマニデラックス album art Kazuhisa Uchihashi* & Mani Neumeier Kazuhisa Uchihashi* & Mani Neumeier - ウチマニデラックス(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2), Medama Records icr-014, mr-01 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
icr-016 Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Duets 10 Years After album art Shelley Hirsch & Uchihashi Kazuhisa Shelley Hirsch & Uchihashi Kazuhisa - Duets 10 Years After(CD, Album) Innocent Records (2) icr-016 Japan 2011 Sell This Version