Herman Sätherberg

Real Name:
Karl Herman Sätherberg
Profile:
Swedish poet and (orthopedic) physician
Born May 19, 1812 in Botkyrka socken, Sweden — died January 9, 1897 in Stockholm, Sweden
Variations:
[a1772616]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

8457 Herman Sätherberg - Studentsången / En Skymningens Visa album art Kvartettsångsällskapet Studentsången Kvartettsångsällskapet - Studentsången / En Skymningens Visa(Shellac, 10") Columbia 8457 Sweden 1927 Sell This Version
B. 12657 Herman Sätherberg - Längtan / Aftonstämning album art Carl Martin Öhman* Längtan (Ser Jag Stjärnorna Sprida Sitt Flammande Sken) Carl Martin Öhman* - Längtan / Aftonstämning(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12657 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
X 3096 Herman Sätherberg - Över Skogen, Över Sjön / Längtan album art Göta Par Bricoles Sångkör Längtan ( and 2 more… Göta Par Bricoles Sångkör - Över Skogen, Över Sjön / Längtan(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 3096 Sweden 1929 Sell This Version
X.6235 Herman Sätherberg - Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Da'r album art Jussi Björling Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Da'r (as Herman Setherberg) Jussi Björling - Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Da'r(Shellac, 10", RP) His Master's Voice X.6235 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
SLT 33188 Herman Sätherberg - Drömmarne album art Adolf Fredrik Lindblad, Radiokören, Eric Ericson, Jan Eyron, Alfvén*, Lundvik*, Hedar*, Lindberg*, Malmfors* Aftonen Adolf Fredrik Lindblad, Radiokören, Eric Ericson, Jan Eyron, Alfvén*, Lundvik*, Hedar*, Lindberg*, Malmfors* - Drömmarne(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33188 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
4 E 053-34012 Herman Sätherberg - Femton Sånger På Nio Språk album art Stockholms Studentsångare, Nicolai Gedda Studentsången Stockholms Studentsångare, Nicolai Gedda - Femton Sånger På Nio Språk(LP) His Master's Voice 4 E 053-34012 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
none Herman Sätherberg - Studentsången I Kajsaniemi album art Akademiska Sångföreningen Vårsång (Glad Såsom Fågeln) and 2 more… Akademiska Sångföreningen - Studentsången I Kajsaniemi(LP, Album, Gat) Not On Label none Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Herman Sätherberg - Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson album art Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson Aftonen Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson - Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson (Album) Swedish Society Discofil Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SPPH 001 Herman Sätherberg - Upsala Är Bäst album art Various Studentsången Various - Upsala Är Bäst(LP, Comp) Columbia SPPH 001 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SLP 547 Herman Sätherberg - Våga Leva album art De' Våras Vårsång (as H. Sätherberg) De' Våras - Våga Leva(LP, Album) Cantio SLP 547 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
LP-1 Allmänna Sången Marsch (Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Dag) (as H. Sätherberg) and 2 more… Allmänna Sången - Visor Och Vår Med Allmänna Sången(LP) Not On Label LP-1 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
13599931 Jussi Björling Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Dag Jussi Björling - 30-talsinspelningar På Svenska(LP, Comp, Mono) His Master's Voice 13599931 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
PROP 9941, MS 701 Herman Sätherberg - Ceremoni Och Serenad - 1800-Talets Manskör album art Orphei Drängar - Eric Ericson Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Dag (as H Sätherberg) and 2 more… Orphei Drängar - Eric Ericson - Ceremoni Och Serenad - 1800-Talets Manskör(LP, Album) Proprius, Musica Sveciae PROP 9941, MS 701 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
TCSPGH 083 Herman Sätherberg - Sverige I Toner album art Various Längtan Till Landet (Vintern Rasat Ut...) (as H. Sätherberg) Various - Sverige I Toner(Cass, Comp, Mono, Dol) EMI TCSPGH 083 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-162 Herman Sätherberg - Lunds Studentsångare Sjunger In Våren album art Lunds Studentsångare* Glad Såsom Fågeln (as H. Sätherberg) and 2 more… Lunds Studentsångare* - Lunds Studentsångare Sjunger In Våren(CD, RE) BIS BIS-CD-162 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
AMC 89106 Herman Sätherberg - Parlophon 1927–1933 (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Längtan (as H. Sätherberg) Various - Parlophon 1927–1933 (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 89106 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
VBCD 1 Herman Sätherberg - ...Med Liv Och Lust... album art VoxBeata Vintern Rasat Ut (as H. Sätherberg) VoxBeata - ...Med Liv Och Lust...(CD) VoxBeata Produktion VBCD 1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
BIS-NL-CD-5010, CD-5010 Herman Sätherberg - Capricer Med OD. Del 1 1964-1969 album art Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson Ja, Jag Kommer and 1 more… Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson - Capricer Med OD. Del 1 1964-1969(CD, Comp) BIS, BIS BIS-NL-CD-5010, CD-5010 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
none Herman Sätherberg - De Lucia À Valborg album art Choeur De L'Eglise Suédoise De Paris Studentsång (as H. Sätherberg) and 1 more… Choeur De L'Eglise Suédoise De Paris - De Lucia À Valborg(CD) Not On Label none France 2001 Sell This Version
018127-2 Herman Sätherberg - Svenska Körer album art Various Vårsång (as H. Zätherberg) Various - Svenska Körer(CD, Comp) Universal 018127-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
8.557994 Herman Sätherberg - Sköna Maj album art Lunds Studentsångare Studentsången and 3 more… Lunds Studentsångare - Sköna Maj(CD) Naxos 8.557994 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Herman Sätherberg - Studentsången album art Kobojsarna Kobojsarna - Studentsången(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Herman Sätherberg - Sverigeboxen album art Various Studentsången and 1 more… Various - Sverigeboxen (Comp) Naxos Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
8.572337 Herman Sätherberg - Live In Concert album art Eric Ericsons Kammarkör, Eric Ericson Aftonen Eric Ericsons Kammarkör, Eric Ericson - Live In Concert(CD) Naxos 8.572337 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
AEP 1100 Herman Sätherberg - Hjärtats Saga album art K.F.U.M.-Kören* Längtan (as H. Sätherberg) K.F.U.M.-Kören* - Hjärtats Saga(7", EP) Artist AEP 1100 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version