Joe Albany

Real Name:
Joseph Albani.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : January 24, 1924 in Atlantic City, New Jersey.
Died : January 12, 1988 in New York City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1772839]

Artist

Joe Albany Discography Tracks

Albums

Joe Albany - The Right Combination album art Joe Albany With Warne Marsh Joe Albany With Warne Marsh - The Right Combination (Album) Riverside Records Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Swinging Lester Young album art Lester Young With Howard McGhee, Chico Hamilton, Willie Smith (2), Curtis Counce, Joe Albany, Vic Dickenson, Irving Ashby Lester Young With Howard McGhee, Chico Hamilton, Willie Smith (2), Curtis Counce, Joe Albany, Vic Dickenson, Irving Ashby - Swinging Lester Young (Comp) Score (3) US 1957 Sell This Version
RS-3023 Joe Albany - The Legendary Pianist album art Joe Albany The Legendary Pianist(LP, Mono, Promo) Riverside Records RS-3023 US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - At Home album art Joe Albany At Home (Album) Spotlite Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Proto-Bopper album art Joe Albany Proto-Bopper (Album) Revelation Records (3), Revelation Records (3) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Birdtown Birds - Recorded Live At Montmartre album art Joe Albany Birdtown Birds - Recorded Live At Montmartre (Album) Steeplechase Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Two's Company ... album art Joe Albany & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Joe Albany & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen - Two's Company ... (Album) SteepleChase Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
HDP 41-42 Joe Albany - Joe Albany & Joe Venuti album art Joe Albany & Joe Venuti Joe Albany & Joe Venuti - Joe Albany & Joe Venuti(LP, Album) Horo Records HDP 41-42 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
MUS. 3011 Joe Albany - This Is For Friends album art Joe Albany This Is For Friends(LP, Album) Musica Records MUS. 3011 France 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - The Albany Touch album art Joe Albany The Albany Touch (Album) SeaBreeze Records US 1977 Sell This Version
MUS 3025 Joe Albany - Plays George Gershwin & Burton Lane album art Joe Albany Plays George Gershwin & Burton Lane(LP, Album) Musica Records MUS 3025 France 1977 Sell This Version
3C 054 18259 Joe Albany - The Legendary Joe Albany album art Joe Albany The Legendary Joe Albany(LP, Album) Parlophone 3C 054 18259 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
3C054-18260 Joe Albany - Joe & Joe album art Joe Venuti Meets Joe Albany Joe Venuti Meets Joe Albany - Joe & Joe(LP, Album) Parlophone 3C054-18260 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Bird Lives! album art Joe Albany Bird Lives! (Album) Interplay Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Joe Albany - Portrait Of An Artist album art Joe Albany Portrait Of An Artist (Album) Elektra Musician New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
CEJC00244 Joe Albany - Now's The Time album art Joe Albany Now's The Time(LP, Album) Interplay Records CEJC00244 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
FSCD-10 10 Joe Albany - Live In Paris album art Joe Albany Live In Paris(CD, Album) Fresh Sound Records FSCD-10 10 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
BJJR039 Joe Albany - Epiphany album art Joe Albany Epiphany(CD, Album) Blue Jack Jazz Records BJJR039 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
V.S.O.P. #112CD Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957 album art The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957(2xCD) V.S.O.P. Records V.S.O.P. #112CD US 2004 Sell This Version
CCD 31794 Joe Albany - An Evening With Joe Albany album art Joe Albany An Evening With Joe Albany(CD, Album) SteepleChase CCD 31794 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
SCCD 31801 Joe Albany - An Evening With Joe Albany 2 album art Joe Albany An Evening With Joe Albany 2(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31801 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit