Real Name:
Joseph Albani.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : January 24, 1924 in Atlantic City, New Jersey.
Died : January 12, 1988 in New York City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1772839]

Artist

RLP 270 Joe Albany - The Right Combination album art Joe Albany with Warne Marsh Joe Albany with Warne Marsh - The Right Combination (Album) Riverside Records RLP 270 UK 1957 Sell This Version
JA1 Joe Albany - At Home album art Joe Albany At Home (Album) Spotlite Records JA1 UK 1972 Sell This Version
JA3 Joe Albany - Proto-Bopper album art Joe Albany Proto-Bopper (Album) Revelation Records (3), Revelation Records (3) JA3 UK 1972 Sell This Version
RJ-6013 Joe Albany - Birdtown Birds (Recorded Live At Montmartre) album art Joe Albany Birdtown Birds (Recorded Live At Montmartre) (Album) Steeplechase RJ-6013 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SCS-1019 Joe Albany - Two's Company ... album art Joe Albany & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Joe Albany & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen - Two's Company ... (Album) SteepleChase SCS-1019 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
HDP 41-42 Joe Albany - Joe Albany & Joe Venuti album art Joe Albany & Joe Venuti Joe Albany & Joe Venuti - Joe Albany & Joe Venuti(LP, Album) Horo Records HDP 41-42 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
MUS. 3011 Joe Albany - This Is For Friends album art Joe Albany This Is For Friends(LP, Album) Musica Records MUS. 3011 France 1976 Sell This Version
SB-1004 Joe Albany The Albany Touch (Album) SeaBreeze Records SB-1004 US 1977 Sell This Version
MUS 3025 Joe Albany - Plays George Gershwin & Burton Lane album art Joe Albany Plays George Gershwin & Burton Lane(LP, Album) Musica Records MUS 3025 France 1977 Sell This Version
3C 054 18259 Joe Albany - The Legendary Joe Albany album art Joe Albany The Legendary Joe Albany(LP, Album) Parlophone 3C 054 18259 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
3C054-18260 Joe Albany - Joe & Joe album art Joe Venuti Meets Joe Albany Joe Venuti Meets Joe Albany - Joe & Joe(LP, Album) Parlophone 3C054-18260 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
IP-7723 Joe Albany - Bird Lives! album art Joe Albany Bird Lives! (Album) Interplay Records IP-7723 US 1979 Sell This Version
60161 Joe Albany - Portrait Of An Artist album art Joe Albany Portrait Of An Artist (Album) Elektra Musician 60161 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
CEJC00244 Joe Albany - Now's The Time album art Joe Albany Now's The Time (Album) Interplay Records CEJC00244 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
FSCD-1010 Joe Albany - Live In Paris album art Joe Albany Live In Paris(CD, Album) Fresh Sound Records FSCD-1010 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
BJJR039 Joe Albany - Epiphany album art Joe Albany Epiphany(CD, Album) Blue Jack Jazz Records BJJR039 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
V.S.O.P. #112CD Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957 album art The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957(2xCD) V.S.O.P. Records V.S.O.P. #112CD US 2004 Sell This Version
ABCJ-564 Joe Albany - Pasadena Session album art Joe Albany Pasadena Session(CD, Album) Art Union Records, Interplay Records ABCJ-564 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SCCD 31794 Joe Albany - An Evening With Joe Albany album art Joe Albany An Evening With Joe Albany(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31794 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
SCCD 31801 Joe Albany - An Evening With Joe Albany 2 album art Joe Albany An Evening With Joe Albany 2(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31801 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
CDSOL-45116 Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957  Vol. 1 album art The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957 Vol. 1(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-45116 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
CDSOL-45117 Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957  Vol. 2 album art The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany The Warne Marsh Quartet* Featuring Joe Albany - Live At Dana Point, 1957 Vol. 2(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-45117 Japan 2017 Sell This Version