Herb Runge

Real Name:
Helmut Runge
Profile:
German orchestra leader, composer and trumpet player.
Born 03 February 1937.
Died 16 January 2017.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Herb Runge
[a1773808]

Artist

Vocals

M 5106, 36163 CK Herb Runge - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band) album art BSR-Big-Band Ach, Verzeihn Sie, Meine Dame and 4 more… BSR-Big-Band - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5106, 36163 CK Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1023 Herb Runge - Der Wind von Berlin / Die Gitarre Und Das Meer album art Peter Westen Peter Westen - Der Wind von Berlin / Die Gitarre Und Das Meer(7", Single, Unofficial, Blu) Lotar Olias Collection 1023 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
M 5106, 36163 CK Herb Runge - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band) album art BSR-Big-Band Auf Der Straße Nach Süden (Looking For Freedom) and 2 more… BSR-Big-Band - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5106, 36163 CK Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TS 1186 TF Herb Runge - Hij Was Maar 'n Neger! / Het Kerstkindje Wilden Ze Zien! album art Mary* Het Kerstkindje Wilden Ze Zien (as Runge) Mary* - Hij Was Maar 'n Neger! / Het Kerstkindje Wilden Ze Zien!(7") Telstar (2) TS 1186 TF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
SP 8528 Herb Runge - Komm Lass Das Sein album art Stefanie Simon Der Traum Von Martinique (as H. Runge) and 1 more… Stefanie Simon - Komm Lass Das Sein(7", Single) Tyrolis SP 8528 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
M 5106, 36163 CK Herb Runge - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band) album art BSR-Big-Band Let's Go BSR-Big-Band - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5106, 36163 CK Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TP 4015 TL Herb Runge - Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Kerstfeest Met Mary album art De Zangeres Zonder Naam* Met Het Telstarkoor* En -Orkest* O.L.V. Jean Kraft Het Kerstkindje Wilden Ze Zien (as Runge) De Zangeres Zonder Naam* Met Het Telstarkoor* En -Orkest* O.L.V. Jean Kraft - Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Kerstfeest Met Mary(LP) Telstar (2) TP 4015 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

M 5106, 36163 CK Herb Runge - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band) album art BSR-Big-Band BSR-Big-Band - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5106, 36163 CK Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Technical

M 5106, 36163 CK Herb Runge - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band) album art BSR-Big-Band BSR-Big-Band - Evergreens In Orange (65 Jahre BSR-Big-Band)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5106, 36163 CK Germany 1993 Sell This Version