Niles Borop

Real Name:
Niles Alfred Borop III
Profile:
American Christian music songwriter, born October 10, 1956 in Aiken, South Carolina. Won a Dove Award in 1986, founded Centergy Music in 1993. Based in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1774146]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Niles Borop - Surrender album art Debby Boone Find A Hurt And Heal It Debby Boone - Surrender (Album) Lamb & Lion Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Side By Side album art Imperials Behold The Man Imperials - Side By Side (Album) DaySpring Records US 1983 Sell This Version
7-01-892110-4 Niles Borop - Jesus Of Nazareth - A Musical Tribute To The King Of Kings And Lord Of Lords album art Vann Trapp And Tom Fettke Vann Trapp And Tom Fettke - Jesus Of Nazareth - A Musical Tribute To The King Of Kings And Lord Of Lords(LP, Album) Word 7-01-892110-4 US 1983 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Steve Green album art Steve Green (3) Proclaim The Glory Of The Lord (as Niles Borup) Steve Green (3) - Steve Green (Album) Sparrow Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Known By The Scars album art Michael Card Come To The Table Michael Card - Known By The Scars (Album) Sparrow Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Songs From The Heart album art Sandi Patti* Pour On The Power and 1 more… Sandi Patti* - Songs From The Heart (Album) Impact (7) US 1984 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - The Praise In Us (A Word Family Praise Album) album art Various Silent Praise Various - The Praise In Us (A Word Family Praise Album) (Comp) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
KM 12842 Niles Borop - Doxology  album art Azusa Pacific University Choir And Orchestra* Proclaim The Glory Of The Lord Azusa Pacific University Choir And Orchestra* - Doxology (LP, Album) Not On Label (Azusa Pacific University Choir And Orchestra Self-released) KM 12842 US 1984 Sell This Version
7-01-677906-8 Niles Borop - Benny From Here album art Benny Hester Can I Get To You From Here Benny Hester - Benny From Here(LP) Myrrh LA 7-01-677906-8 US 1985 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - In One Accord album art The Nelons God's Way Up and 1 more… The Nelons - In One Accord (Album) Canaan Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - You're My Road  album art Rick Cua The Old Man and 1 more… Rick Cua - You're My Road (Album) Sparrow Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - I've Got Wheels album art Joni Eareckson Tada With Joni's Kids I've Got Wheels and 2 more… Joni Eareckson Tada With Joni's Kids - I've Got Wheels Word, Word Treasures Australia 1985 Sell This Version
901670857X-DJ Niles Borop - Word Treasures album art Joni Eareckson Tada, The Bill Gaither Trio, Gingerbrook Fare I Love Havin' Friends and 1 more… Joni Eareckson Tada, The Bill Gaither Trio, Gingerbrook Fare - Word Treasures(7", Promo) Word, Word Treasures 901670857X-DJ US 1985 Sell This Version
MYR R 1207, MYRR1207 Niles Borop - I Have A Reason album art Bobby Michaels You Are Most Blest and 4 more… Bobby Michaels - I Have A Reason(LP, Album) Myrrh, Myrrh MYR R 1207, MYRR1207 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Nothing Can Separate Us album art David And Lisa Binion That's Something Else David And Lisa Binion - Nothing Can Separate Us (Album) Wordsong Records, Wordsong Records US 1986 Sell This Version
WC 8364 Niles Borop - Journeys album art The Nelons I'm Gonna Keep Walkin' and 3 more… The Nelons - Journeys(Cass, Album, Dol) Canaan Records WC 8364 US 1986 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Undivided album art First Call Step Of Faith First Call - Undivided (Album) DaySpring UK 1986 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Still The Truth album art Truth (31) Do What and 1 more… Truth (31) - Still The Truth (Album) Benson Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - So Glad I Know album art Deniece Williams So Glad I Know and 1 more… Deniece Williams - So Glad I Know (Album) Sparrow Records US 1986 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-900410-5 Niles Borop - Special Times With Special People album art Cynthia Clawson, Kelly Nelon Thompson And Wayne Watson Cynthia Clawson, Kelly Nelon Thompson And Wayne Watson - Special Times With Special People(LP) Word, Inc. SPCN 7-01-900410-5 US 1986 Sell This Version
PWR01083 Niles Borop - What's It Gonna Take? album art Angie Lewis Why Pray Angie Lewis - What's It Gonna Take?(LP, Album) Power Discs PWR01083 US 1986 Sell This Version
LIFE-003, SPCN-7501830177 Niles Borop - God's Still On The Throne album art David Baroni God's Still On The Throne David Baroni - God's Still On The Throne(12", Single) LifeStream Records, LifeStream Records LIFE-003, SPCN-7501830177 US 1986 Sell This Version
7-01-685306-3 Niles Borop - Through The Window album art Benny Hester The More I Enter In Benny Hester - Through The Window(LP, Album) Myrrh LA 7-01-685306-3 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
RO2370 Niles Borop - The Father Hath Provided album art Larnelle Harris Honor Him Larnelle Harris - The Father Hath Provided(LP, Album) Benson Records RO2370 US 1987 Sell This Version
Niles Borop - Traces album art Don Williams (2) You Love Me Through It All (as N. Borop) Don Williams (2) - Traces (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Brazil 1987 Sell This Version