Pedro "Pituko" Rigual

Real Name:
Pedro Orlando Rigual Rodríguez
Profile:
Cuban musician and composer, born June 29, 1918 in Banes, Oriente, Cuba. Brother of Carlos Rigual and Mario Rigual.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1774465]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

51-6944 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Ten Calma Corazon / Primavera De Besos album art Tito Gomez Ten Calma Corazon Tito Gomez - Ten Calma Corazon / Primavera De Besos(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6944 US 1956 Sell This Version
SP-102 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Romantic Special (Boleros Canciones) album art Various En Mil Pedazos (as Pedro Rigual) Various - Romantic Special (Boleros Canciones)(LP, Album, Comp) Puchito SP-102 Cuba 1957 Sell This Version
ALP 1007 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Sabor Cubano album art Walfredo Reyes And His Orchestra* Tengo Un Carinito (as Pedro Rigual) Walfredo Reyes And His Orchestra* - Sabor Cubano(LP, Album) Panama (2) ALP 1007 US 1958 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Danzon-Cha album art Orquesta Sensación Cantan: Barroso*, Tabenito, Alvarez* Trompo De Buguete Orquesta Sensación Cantan: Barroso*, Tabenito, Alvarez* - Danzon-Cha (Album) Puchito Cuba 1960 Sell This Version
No. 252 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Cada Minuto album art Amparo Montes Cada Minuto (as Pedro Rigual and 2 more… Amparo Montes - Cada Minuto(LP, Album) Eco No. 252 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Sombras album art Javier Solís Cuando Calienta El Sol (as P. Rigual) Javier Solís - Sombras (Single) CBS Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Sombras album art Javier Solís Cuando Calienta El Sol (as P. Rigual) Javier Solís - Sombras (Album) CBS Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
EPC-423 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Sombras album art Javier Solís Cuando Calienta El Sol (as P. Rigual) Javier Solís - Sombras(7", EP) CBS EPC-423 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
3-20889 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Y Me Dejas Llorando / Tus Cosas Bonitas / Que Fantastico / Eres Sensacional album art Hermanos Rigual* Tus Cosas Bonitas (as P. Rigual) Hermanos Rigual* - Y Me Dejas Llorando / Tus Cosas Bonitas / Que Fantastico / Eres Sensacional(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20889 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Caliente Caliente album art Alberto Vazquez Caliente Caliente Alberto Vazquez - Caliente Caliente (EP) Musart Mexico 1966 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Caliente, Caliente ... A Go-Go album art Pablo Beltran Ruiz Y Su Orquesta* Caliente, Caliente Pablo Beltran Ruiz Y Su Orquesta* - Caliente, Caliente ... A Go-Go (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Mexico 1966 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Nuestro Show album art Los Bric A Brac Cuando Calienta El Sol (as Pedro Rigual) Los Bric A Brac - Nuestro Show (Album) RCA Victor Chile 1968 Sell This Version
76-3151 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Mirame A Los Ojos - Guajira A Go-Go / Arriba El Sol - Balada Tropical album art Las Montiel Arriba El Sol - Balada Tropical Las Montiel - Mirame A Los Ojos - Guajira A Go-Go / Arriba El Sol - Balada Tropical(7") RCA Victor 76-3151 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
H-014 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Amada Amante album art Orquesta El Sabor De Nacho Trompo De Juguete (as Pituco Rigual) Orquesta El Sabor De Nacho - Amada Amante(LP, Album) Horoscopo Records H-014 Puerto Rico 1972 Sell This Version
EDC 1584 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Rancheras album art Alberto Vazquez Pa' Que Me Sirven Las Parrandas Alberto Vazquez - Rancheras(3xLP, Comp, Gat) Musart EDC 1584 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Tropical album art Luc Barreto Camino Del Puente (as P. Rigual) Luc Barreto - Tropical (Album) Belter Spain 1975 Sell This Version
08.536, 08-536 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - La Balanga / Camino Del Puente album art Luc Barreto Camino Del Puente (as P. Rigual) Luc Barreto - La Balanga / Camino Del Puente(7", Single) Belter, Belter 08.536, 08-536 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Canta La Chilindrina ¡Fíjate, Fíjate, Fíjate! album art La Chilindrina Los Cuentos De Abuelita La Chilindrina - Canta La Chilindrina ¡Fíjate, Fíjate, Fíjate! (Album) Polydor, Karussell Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
LP-EJ-3108 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Éxitos De Oro album art Roberto Ledesma Camino Del Puente (as Pituko Rigual) and 1 more… Roberto Ledesma - Éxitos De Oro(LP, Comp) Gema Records LP-EJ-3108 Ecuador 1978 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - 15 Grandes Éxitos album art Roberto Ledesma Camino Del Puente (as Pituko Rigual) Roberto Ledesma - 15 Grandes Éxitos (Comp) Gema Records Puerto Rico 1982 Sell This Version
LPG-10-5095 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - 15 Grandes Exitos album art Roberto Ledesma Camino Del Puente Roberto Ledesma - 15 Grandes Exitos(LP, Comp) Gema Records LPG-10-5095 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
BOD-13 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Punto Clave album art Punto Clave La Pintadita Punto Clave - Punto Clave(LP, Album) Balboa BOD-13 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
LP. A99034 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Cooperativa De Los Trabajadores De Cartón De Colombia album art Various Camino Del Puente (as Pituco Rigual) Various - Cooperativa De Los Trabajadores De Cartón De Colombia(2xLP, Comp) Cooperativa De Los Trabajadores De Cartón De Colombia LP. A99034 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
MPPK-5-6239 Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - De Bala... album art J.J. Oliveros. El Jilguero De Centro Habana Y Su All Stars* Corazón De Melón (as Pitugo Riguart) J.J. Oliveros. El Jilguero De Centro Habana Y Su All Stars* - De Bala...(CD, Album) Musical Productions, Sony Discos MPPK-5-6239 US 2000 Sell This Version
Pedro "Pituko" Rigual - Explosion Latina album art Various Corazon Perdido (as Pituco Rigual) Various - Explosion Latina (Comp) Babylon (5) Argentina 2001 Sell This Version