B-Tight

Real Name:
Robert Edward Davis
Profile:
German rapper, born on December 28th, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, but raised and based in Berlin, Germany. His mother is German, his father Afroamerican. On November 20th, 2006 B-Tight became father of a daughter.

Use his alias Beatight when refering to production..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none ...Sein Album — B-Tight B-Tight ...Sein Album (Album) Sekten Musik none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-024-2 M Heisse Ware — B-Tight B-Tight und Tony D (5) B-Tight und Tony D (5) - Heisse Ware(CD, Enh, Mixed) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-024-2 M Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-060-2 Neger Neger — B-Tight B-Tight Neger Neger (Album) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-060-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-067-2 Ghetto Romantik — B-Tight B-Tight Ghetto Romantik(CD, Mixtape, P/Mixed) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-067-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-083-2 Goldständer — B-Tight B-Tight Goldständer (Album) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-083-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Drinne (Premium Edition) — B-Tight B-Tight Drinne (Premium Edition) (Album) Raid Records (2) none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4018939273071 Retro — B-Tight B-Tight Retro (Album) Raid Records (2) 4018939273071 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BORN2BT8MC Born 2 B-Tight  — B-Tight B-Tight Born 2 B-Tight (Album) Jetzt Paul BORN2BT8MC Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BTIGHT420CD Wer Hat Das Gras Weggeraucht? — B-Tight B-Tight Wer Hat Das Gras Weggeraucht? (Album) Jetzt Paul, Jetzt Paul BTIGHT420CD Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AIDS2018BOX A.i.d.S. Royal — B-Tight B-Tight A.i.d.S. Royal (Album, EP) Jetzt Paul AIDS2018BOX Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
08154711 Aggroswing — B-Tight B-Tight Aggroswing (Album, EP) Jetzt Paul 08154711 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Aggroswing Box — B-Tight B-Tight Aggroswing Box(2xCD, Album, EP, Ltd + Box, Ltd, S/Edition, Box) Jetzt Paul none Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4018939384494 Bobby Dick — B-Tight B-Tight Bobby Dick (Album) Jetzt Paul 4018939384494 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Aggrobln06 Der Neger (In Mir) — B-Tight B-Tight Der Neger (In Mir) (EP) Aggro Berlin Aggrobln06 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-039-1 5 Du Hu — B-Tight B-Tight & Tony D (5) B-Tight & Tony D (5) - Du Hu(12") Aggro Berlin AGGRO-039-1 5 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-038-1 5 Aggro Berlin Zeit — B-Tight G-Hot / B-Tight / Tony D (5) G-Hot / B-Tight / Tony D (5) - Aggro Berlin Zeit(12") Aggro Berlin AGGRO-038-1 5 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-047-2 X-Tasy — B-Tight B-Tight X-Tasy(CD, EP) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-047-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-059-2 Ich Bins (Bobby Dick) — B-Tight B-Tight Ich Bins (Bobby Dick)(CD, Maxi, Enh) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-059-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO-063-2 Der Coolste — B-Tight B-Tight Der Coolste(CD, Maxi, Enh) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-063-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGGRO 082-2 Sie Will Mich — B-Tight B-Tight Sie Will Mich(CD, Maxi, Enh) Aggro Berlin AGGRO 082-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Der Neger — B-Tight B-Tight Der Neger Aggro Berlin none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Sido, Fler, B-Tight Sido, Fler, B-Tight - Aggro Teil 4 / Neue Deutsche Welle(File, WMV) Aggro Berlin none Germany 2004
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sei Kein Frosch — B-Tight Alexander Marcus Feat. B-Tight Alexander Marcus Feat. B-Tight - Sei Kein Frosch(7xFile, MP3, 320) Kontor Records none Germany 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Aufm Trip — B-Tight B-Tight feat. Trailerpark (2) B-Tight feat. Trailerpark (2) - Aufm Trip(File, MP3, 192) Distributionz none Germany 2010