Seu Jorge

Real Name:
Jorge Mário da Silva
Profile:
Brazilian musician, singer/songwriter and actor, born June 8, 1970 in Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Seu Jorge Discography Tracks

Albums

Seu Jorge - Samba Esporte Fino album art Seu Jorge Samba Esporte Fino (Album) Regata Musica, Regata Musica Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Cru album art Seu Jorge Cru (Album, EP) Naïve UK 2004 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - The Life Aquatic Studio Sessions album art Seu Jorge The Life Aquatic Studio Sessions (Album, Comp) Hollywood Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Ao Vivo album art Ana* & Jorge* Ana* & Jorge* - Ao Vivo (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ariola Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Seu Jorge Live At Montreux 2005 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds US 2007 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - America Brasil O Disco album art Seu Jorge America Brasil O Disco (Album) Discos ¡Como No!, Naïve, Cafuné, Javali Valente Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo album art Seu Jorge América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo (Album) EMI Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Seu Jorge And Almaz album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - Seu Jorge And Almaz (Album) Now-Again Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco II album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para Churrasco II (Album) Cafuné, Universal Music Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Seu Jorge - Cotidiano album art Marcelinho Da Lua + Seu Jorge Marcelinho Da Lua + Seu Jorge - Cotidiano (Single, Maxi) Deckdisc Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
WN145163 Seu Jorge - Burguesinha album art Seu Jorge Burguesinha(CD, Single, Promo) Cafuné, Javali Valente Records, naïve WN145163 France 2008 Sell This Version
NA 5077 Seu Jorge - The Model album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - The Model(12", EP) Now-Again Records NA 5077 US 2010 Sell This Version
NA5069 Seu Jorge - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - Everybody Loves The Sunshine(12") Now-Again Records NA5069 US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

Seu Jorge - Perfil album art Seu Jorge Perfil (Comp) Som Livre, Som e Imagens, Lda. Portugal 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

Seu Jorge - MTV Presents Seu Jorge album art Seu Jorge MTV Presents Seu Jorge Eagle Vision 2004 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Seu Jorge Live At Montreux 2005 Eagle Vision, Montreux Sounds North America (inc Mexico) 2006 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge - Ao Vivo album art Ana*, Jorge* Ana*, Jorge* - Ao Vivo Sony BMG Music Entertainment Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
509996062014 Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Dvd album art Seu Jorge América Brasil, O Dvd(DVD-V, NTSC) EMI Music Brasil Ltda. 509996062014 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
60252792262 Seu Jorge - Músicas Para O Churrasco - Ao Vivo Na Quinta Da Boa Vista album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para O Churrasco - Ao Vivo Na Quinta Da Boa Vista(DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music, Cafuné, Natasha Records 60252792262 Europe 2012 Sell This Version