Seu Jorge

Real Name:
Jorge Mário da Silva
Profile:
Brazilian musician, singer/songwriter and actor, born June 8, 1970 in Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

32591 2001 562, 325912001562 Seu Jorge - Samba Esporte Fino album art Seu Jorge Samba Esporte Fino (Album) Regata Musica, Universal Music, Regata Musica 32591 2001 562, 325912001562 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
BZACD004 Seu Jorge - Cru album art Seu Jorge Cru (Album, EP) Naïve, Fla Flu Prod. BZACD004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
2061-62576-2 Seu Jorge - The Life Aquatic Studio Sessions album art Seu Jorge The Life Aquatic Studio Sessions (Album) Hollywood Records 2061-62576-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876768532 Seu Jorge - Ao Vivo album art Ana* & Jorge* Ana* & Jorge* - Ao Vivo (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ariola 82876768532 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
ER 20103-2 Seu Jorge - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Seu Jorge Live At Montreux 2005 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds ER 20103-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
514800 2 Seu Jorge - América Brasil o Disco album art Seu Jorge América Brasil o Disco (Album) EMI, Javali Valente Records 514800 2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
9689922 Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo album art Seu Jorge América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo (Album) EMI 9689922 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
NA5074 Seu Jorge - Seu Jorge And Almaz album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - Seu Jorge And Almaz (Album) Now-Again Records NA5074 US 2010 Sell This Version
06025 2775092 7 Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné, Universal Music 06025 2775092 7 France 2011 Sell This Version
60252792262 Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 - Ao Vivo Na Quinta Da Boa Vista album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 - Ao Vivo Na Quinta Da Boa Vista (Album) Cafuné, Natasha Records, Universal Music 60252792262 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
060254702365 Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco II album art Seu Jorge Músicas Para Churrasco II (Album) Cafuné, Universal Music 060254702365 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
ND005 Seu Jorge - Night Dreamer Direct To Disc Sessions album art Seu Jorge & Rogê Seu Jorge & Rogê - Night Dreamer Direct To Disc Sessions (Album) Night Dreamer ND005 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2802565 Seu Jorge - Carolina album art Seu Jorge Carolina(CD, Single, Promo) Regata Musica 2802565 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
1005-06 Seu Jorge - Cotidiano album art Marcelinho Da Lua + Seu Jorge Marcelinho Da Lua + Seu Jorge - Cotidiano (Single, Maxi) Deckdisc 1005-06 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
WN145163 Seu Jorge - Burguesinha album art Seu Jorge Burguesinha(CD, Single, Promo) Cafuné, Javali Valente Records, naïve WN145163 France 2008 Sell This Version
NA 5077 Seu Jorge - The Model album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - The Model(12", EP) Now-Again Records NA 5077 US 2010 Sell This Version
NA5069 Seu Jorge - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) Seu Jorge And Almaz (3) - Everybody Loves The Sunshine(12") Now-Again Records NA5069 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Seu Jorge - Terra album art Big Up (2) E Seu Jorge Big Up (2) E Seu Jorge - Terra(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music, Cenarte Music none Brazil 2020
none Seu Jorge - Juventude Transviada album art Gal Costa, Seu Jorge Gal Costa, Seu Jorge - Juventude Transviada(File, AAC, Single, 256) Biscoito Fino none Brazil 2020
WN 145 079, none Seu Jorge - Inedito album art Seu Jorge Inedito(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo, Dig) Printemps, Naïve WN 145 079, none France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SL 1264-2 Seu Jorge - Perfil album art Seu Jorge Perfil (Comp) Som Livre, Som e Imagens, Lda. SL 1264-2 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

EV 426301 Seu Jorge - MTV Presents Seu Jorge album art Seu Jorge MTV Presents Seu Jorge Eagle Vision EV 426301 2004 Sell This Version
82876762399 Seu Jorge - Ao Vivo album art Ana*, Jorge* Ana*, Jorge* - Ao Vivo Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876762399 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
none Seu Jorge - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Seu Jorge Live At Montreux 2005 Eagle Vision, Montreux Sounds none France 2006 Sell This Version
509996062014 Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Dvd album art Seu Jorge América Brasil, O Dvd(DVD-V, NTSC) EMI Music Brasil Ltda. 509996062014 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version