Lou Gare

Lou Gare

Real Name:
Leslie Arthur Gare
Profile:
Lou Gare (born 16 June 1939, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, UK – died 6 October 2017) was a British tenor saxophonist, active in the freely improvised music scene, for example in the group AMM.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lou Gare

Lou Gare Discography Tracks

Albums

MRCD65 Lou Gare No Strings Attached(CD, Album) Matchless Recordings MRCD65 UK 2005 Sell This Version