C.C. Catch

Real Name:
Caroline Catharina Müller
Profile:
born July 31st, 1964, in Oss/Netherlands is a Dutch-German pop singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BTA 12206 C.C. Catch - Welcome To The Heartbreak Hotel album art C.C. Catch Welcome To The Heartbreak Hotel (Album) Hansa, Hansa BTA 12206 Bulgaria 1986 Sell This Version
ASF 3106 C.C. Catch - Catch The Catch album art C.C. Catch Catch The Catch (Album) Hansa ASF 3106 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
MCB 208 687 C.C. Catch - Like A Hurricane album art C.C. Catch Like A Hurricane (Album) Hansa, Hansa MCB 208 687 Israel 1987 Sell This Version
5C 209481, 209 481 C.C. Catch - Big Fun album art C.C. Catch Big Fun (Album) Hansa, Hansa 5C 209481, 209 481 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
841 609-2 C.C. Catch - Hear What I Say album art C.C. Catch Hear What I Say (Album) Metronome 841 609-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
none C.C. Catch - The Album (Remastered) album art C.C. Catch The Album (Remastered) (Album) Italo Box Music, Maxi Music, Italo Media none Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRCX 1263 C.C. Catch - I Can Lose My Heart Tonight album art C.C. Catch I Can Lose My Heart Tonight (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa MRCX 1263 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Maxi 10 C.C. Catch - The Night Is Yours, The Night Is Mine / I Can Lose My Heart Tonight album art Ryan Simmons / C.C. Catch Ryan Simmons / C.C. Catch - The Night Is Yours, The Night Is Mine / I Can Lose My Heart Tonight(12") Music-Box Maxi 10 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
608 147 C.C. Catch - Strangers By Night album art C.C. Catch Strangers By Night (Maxi, Single) Hansa 608 147 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
A-107855 C.C. Catch - 'Cause You Are Young album art C.C. Catch 'Cause You Are Young (Maxi, Single) Hansa, Hansa A-107855 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
A 108703 C.C. Catch - Heaven And Hell album art C.C. Catch Heaven And Hell (Maxi, Single) Hansa A 108703 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MRCS 2171 C.C. Catch - Heartbreak Hotel ·Room 69 - Mix· album art C.C. Catch Heartbreak Hotel ·Room 69 - Mix· (Maxi, Single) Hansa, Hansa MRCS 2171 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
LWG-1281 C.C. Catch - I Can't Lose My Heart Tonight / Birthday album art C.C. Catch / Shigeru Umebayashi C.C. Catch / Shigeru Umebayashi - I Can't Lose My Heart Tonight / Birthday(12", Promo) Victor LWG-1281 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
13 423 9 C.C. Catch - You Shot A Hole In My Soul / Mädchen Mädchen album art C.C. Catch / G.G. Anderson C.C. Catch / G.G. Anderson - You Shot A Hole In My Soul / Mädchen Mädchen(Flexi, 7", Single, Promo) EBG BUCH & MUSIK Verlags GmbH 13 423 9 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
5 56 160 C.C. Catch - C.C.Catch album art C.C. Catch C.C.Catch (EP) AMIGA 5 56 160 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version
1A 109006 C.C. Catch - Are You Man Enough (Long Version - Muscle Mix) album art C.C. Catch Are You Man Enough (Long Version - Muscle Mix) (Maxi, Single) Hansa 1A 109006 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
MRCX 122258 C.C. Catch - Soul Survivor (Long Version Survivor Mix) album art C.C. Catch Soul Survivor (Long Version Survivor Mix) (Maxi, Single) Hansa MRCX 122258 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
JB 813 C.C. Catch - La Notte Dei Pensieri / Heartbreak Hotel album art Zarrillo* / C.C. Catch Zarrillo* / C.C. Catch - La Notte Dei Pensieri / Heartbreak Hotel(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra, Fonit Cetra International JB 813 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
SLP-1 C.C. Catch - I Cry For You / Are You Man Enough album art Shy Rose / C.C.Catch* Shy Rose / C.C.Catch* - I Cry For You / Are You Man Enough(12", Promo) Victor SLP-1 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
RX-340 C.C. Catch - Heartbreak Hotel album art C.C. Catch Heartbreak Hotel(7", Single, Promo) Hansa International RX-340 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
109 857, 1A 109857 C.C. Catch - Good Guys Only Win In Movies album art C.C. Catch Good Guys Only Win In Movies (Maxi, Single) Hansa, Ariola 109 857, 1A 109857 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
661 700 C.C. Catch - Backseat Of Your Cadillac album art C.C. Catch Backseat Of Your Cadillac (Maxi, Single) Hansa 661 700 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
THREE EGGS 7529 C.C. Catch - House Of Mystic Lights (Long Version Dance Mix) album art C.C. Catch House Of Mystic Lights (Long Version Dance Mix) (Maxi, Single) Hansa THREE EGGS 7529 Greece 1988 Sell This Version
none C.C. Catch - Backseat Of Your Cadillac / Touchy album art C.C. Catch / a-ha C.C. Catch / a-ha - Backseat Of Your Cadillac / Touchy(7", Single, Promo, DJ) Stomur none Poland 1988 Sell This Version
112 032 C.C. Catch - Nothing But A Heartache album art C.C. Catch Nothing But A Heartache (Maxi, Single) Hansa 112 032 Spain 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

giannisvlachos1990

giannisvlachos1990

July 2, 2018
edited about 1 year ago
I saw a video of an interview of C.C.Catch in Russia, in December of 2001: She said that her 2002 album (with some of her unreleased demo songs from different years of each one that she wrote by herself like "Summer day", "Let your Spirit flow", etc) will be pop music. This album was called "Change".

She also sang live one of these non-released songs called "I Walk in Silence" in 2002. So does this album really exists? I'm not a fan of her or anything (because I don't know her), I'm just asking.

Videos (106) Edit