Gianni Ciardo

Real Name:
Giovanni Ciardo
Profile:
Gianni Ciardo born July 21, 1949 in Bari, Puglia, is an italian actor, comedian and musician.
He plays piano and guitar and is active in various fields of entertainment: from cinema to television, music, theatre and cabaret.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gianni Ciardo
[a1776134]

Artist

Gianni Ciardo Discography Tracks

Albums

NL 31285 Gianni Ciardo - Gianni Ciardo album art Gianni Ciardo Gianni Ciardo(LP, Album) RCA NL 31285 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
NL 31395 Gianni Ciardo - La Zampana album art Gianni Ciardo La Zampana(LP, Promo) RCA NL 31395 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
NL 31473 Gianni Ciardo - Secondo... Io L'Amore album art Gianni Ciardo Secondo... Io L'Amore(LP, Album) RCA NL 31473 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
BTLP 001 Gianni Ciardo - A John album art Gianni Ciardo A John(LP, Album) Benterdisco BTLP 001 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
PNL-0122 Gianni Ciardo - Did You Make Love Yesterday? album art Gianni Ciardo Did You Make Love Yesterday?(LP, Album) Cultura & Musica PNL-0122 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CFPL 2002, cfpl - 2002 Gianni Ciardo - Bari Graffiti album art Gianni Ciardo Bari Graffiti(2xLP, Gat) Caber Film, Caber Film CFPL 2002, cfpl - 2002 Italy 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gianni Ciardo - Le Papusce / Il Mio Sposalizio album art Gianni Ciardo Le Papusce / Il Mio Sposalizio V.M. Records & Tapes Italy 1976 Sell This Version
PB 6147 Gianni Ciardo - Pasquina / Balletto Barese album art Gianni Ciardo Pasquina / Balletto Barese(7") RCA, RCA Italiana PB 6147 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
PN 071 Gianni Ciardo - Un Asino Ignorante album art Gianni Ciardo Un Asino Ignorante(7") Cultura & Musica PN 071 Italy 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit