Yaroslav Alexandrov

Yaroslav Alexandrov

Real Name:
Ярослав Павлович Александров = Yaroslav Pavlovich Aleksandrov
Profile:
Classical violinist.
Born 27 February 1927 in Kirovabad (Gäncä), Azerbaijan, USSR.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1776382]

Artist

Yaroslav Alexandrov Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Квартет Им. Бородина* Квартет Им. Бородина* - Квартет «Жаворонок» / Квартет № 2 (Comp) Līgo, Līgo USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Д-4722, Д-4723 М. Равель* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* М. Равель* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* - Квартет Фа Мажор(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-4722, Д-4723 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Peter I. Tschaikowski*, Borodin-Quartett Moskau* Peter I. Tschaikowski*, Borodin-Quartett Moskau* - Streichquartett Nr.2 F-dur Op.22 Melodia-Eurodisc German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
Д 5044—5045 V. Shebalin*, A. Borodin Quartet* V. Shebalin*, A. Borodin Quartet* - 5-й Квартет На Славянские Темы = Quartet No. 5 On Slav Themes(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод Д 5044—5045 USSR 1959 Sell This Version
С. Барбер* / М. Вайнберг* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* С. Барбер* / М. Вайнберг* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* - Квартет Си Минор, Соч. 11 / Квартет № 7 До Мажор, Соч. 59 Līgo, Līgo USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Д 6419—6420 D. Shostakovich*, Borodin Quartet* D. Shostakovich*, Borodin Quartet* - Quartet No. 3 In F Major, Op. 73(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод Д 6419—6420 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Н. Мясковский* / В. Власов* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* Н. Мясковский* / В. Власов* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* - 13-й Квартет / 3-й Квартет Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1961 Sell This Version
MK 1563, Д-06173/4 Barber* / Weinberg* - Borodin Quartet* Barber* / Weinberg* - Borodin Quartet* - String Quartet In B Minor / String Quartet No. 7 In C Major(LP, Album) Artia Recording Corporation, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 1563, Д-06173/4 US 1961 Sell This Version
Д-07651, Д-07652 В. Моцарт* / Л. Бетховен* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* В. Моцарт* / Л. Бетховен* - Квартет Им. А. Бородина* - Квинтет Ля Мажор, K. 581 / Квартет № 4 До Минор, Соч. 18, № 4(LP, Mono) Līgo, Līgo Д-07651, Д-07652 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
33Д-09257, 33Д-09258 В. Шебалин* / М. Раухвергер*, Квартет Им. Бородина* В. Шебалин* / М. Раухвергер*, Квартет Им. Бородина* - 8-й Квартет / 3-й Квартет(LP, Mono) Melodija (2), Melodija (2) 33Д-09257, 33Д-09258 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Л. Бетховен* - Квартет Им. Бородина* Л. Бетховен* - Квартет Им. Бородина* - 14-й Квартет До Диез Минор, Соч. 131 Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Shostakovich* - Borodin String Quartet Shostakovich* - Borodin String Quartet - String Quartet No. 4 And 8 Mercury, Mercury Living Presence US 1962 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах* - Г. Баринова*, Р. Соболевский*, М. Ростропович*, Т. Николаева* / Квартет Им. Бородина* Контрапункты Из „Искусства Фуги“ (as Я. Александров) И. С. Бах* - Г. Баринова*, Р. Соболевский*, М. Ростропович*, Т. Николаева* / Квартет Им. Бородина* - Ансамбль Для 2-х Скрипок, Виолончели И Ф-но / Контрапункты Из „Искусства Фуги“ Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1962 Sell This Version
The Borodin Quartet* - Borodin* / Shostakovich* The Borodin Quartet* - Borodin* / Shostakovich* - String Quartet No. 2 In D / String Quartet No. 8 Op. 110 (Album) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
М. Вайнберг* - Квартет Им. Бородина* М. Вайнберг* - Квартет Им. Бородина* - Piano Quintet, Op. 18 = Фортепьянный Квинтет, Соч. 18 Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1963 Sell This Version
П. Чайковский* / Квартет Им. Бородина* П. Чайковский* / Квартет Им. Бородина* - Квартет № 1 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели, Ре Мажор, Соч. 11 / Квартет Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* = Чайкoвский* - The Borodin String Quartet* With Genrikh Talalyan* And Mstislav Rostropovich Tchaikovsky* = Чайкoвский* - The Borodin String Quartet* With Genrikh Talalyan* And Mstislav Rostropovich - Recollection Of Florence - Sextet No. 2 For Two Violins, Two Violas And Two Cellos In D Minor, Op. 70 (Album) Мелодия US 1967 Sell This Version
Dmitri Shostakovich / Borodin Quartet* Dmitri Shostakovich / Borodin Quartet* - String Quartets No. 9 And No. 11 - Two Pieces For String Octett Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
8 20 694 Borodin*, Schostakowitsch*, Borodin-Quartett* Borodin*, Schostakowitsch*, Borodin-Quartett* - Streichquartett Nr. 2 D-dur / Streichquartett Nr. 4 D-dur(LP, Comp, Mono) ETERNA 8 20 694 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
SIC-6034 Shostakovich*, The Borodin Quartet* Shostakovich*, The Borodin Quartet* - The Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 (Nos. 1-5)(3xLP) Melodiya/Seraphim SIC-6034 US 1967 Sell This Version
П. Чайковский*, Квартет Им. Бородина* П. Чайковский*, Квартет Им. Бородина* - Quartet No. 3 Мелодия USSR 1964 Sell This Version
SR-40085 Shostakovich* / Stravinsky* - The Borodin Quartet* & Lyubov Edlina* Shostakovich* / Stravinsky* - The Borodin Quartet* & Lyubov Edlina* - Quintet For Piano & Strings / Three Pieces For String Quartet (1914)(LP) Melodiya/Angel SR-40085 US 1969 Sell This Version
Э. Шоссон* Э. Шоссон* - Концерт Для Фортепиано, Скрипки И Струнного Квартета (Album) Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
ASD 2857, ASD. 2857, 1E 063 o 93644 Shostakovitch*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Maxim Shostakovich String Quartet No. 11 In F Minor, Op. 122 Shostakovitch*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Maxim Shostakovich - Symphony No. 15(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, Мелодия ASD 2857, ASD. 2857, 1E 063 o 93644 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Д. Шостакович* / Квартет Имени Бородина* Д. Шостакович* / Квартет Имени Бородина* - Quartet No. 12 - Quartet No. 13 Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version