Gwen McCrae

Gwen McCrae

Real Name:
Gwen Mosley
Profile:
American Soul singer, born December 21, 1943 in Pensacola, Florida, USA.
Former wife of Soul singer George McCrae.
Mother of Leah McCrae.
Sites:
Variations:

Gwen McCrae Discography

Albums

Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae (Album) Cat US 1974 Sell This Version
George McCrae & Gwen McCrae George McCrae & Gwen McCrae - Together (Album) Cat, Cat Peru 1975 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Something So Right (Album) Cat Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Let's Straighten It Out (Album) Cat US 1978 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Melody Of Life (Album) Cat US 1979 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae (Album) Atlantic US 1981 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae On My Way (Album) Atlantic US 1982 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Girlfriend's Boyfriend (Album) Home Grown UK 1996 Sell This Version
GWX 4221-2 Gwen McCrae Psychic Hot Line(CD, Album) GoldWax Records GWX 4221-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
FTRC0199 Gwen McCrae Still Rock'in(CD, Album) Phat Sound Records FTRC0199 US 1999 Sell This Version
HF000 12 Gwen McCrae, The Soulpower Allstars Gwen McCrae, The Soulpower Allstars - Live In Paris At New Morning(CD) Hi & Fly Records HF000 12 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
HSM 6001-2 Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae Sings TK(CD, Album) Henry Stone Music HSM 6001-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4579 George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - Like Yesterday Our Love Is Gone(7", Single) Alston Records 4579 US 1969 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Lead Me On (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - Three Hearts In A Tangle (Single) Alston Records US 1970 Sell This Version
4586 George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - No One Left To Come Home(7", Single) Alston Records 4586 US 1970 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Ain't Nothing You Can Do / Goin' Down The Road Feelin' Bad (Single) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Lay It On Me / Been So Long Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Leave The Driving To Us / I'm Losing The Feeling (Single) Columbia 1972 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae He's Not You Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae For Your Love / Your Love (Single) Cat UK 1973 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae He Keeps Something Groovy Goin' On Cat US 1973 Sell This Version
1708 Gwen McCrae He Keeps Something Groovy Goin' On / Your Love Is Worse Than A Cold Love(7") Glades 1708 US 1973 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae 90% Of Me Is You / It's Worth The Hurt (Single) Cat UK 1974 Sell This Version
Gwen McCrae Move Me Baby (Single) Cat New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit