Gwen McCrae

Real Name:
Gwen Mosley
Profile:
American Soul singer, born December 21, 1943 in Pensacola, Florida, USA.
Former wife of Soul singer George McCrae.
Mother of Leah McCrae.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

1603, CAT-1603 Gwen McCrae - Gwen McCrae album art Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae (Album) Cat, Cat 1603, CAT-1603 US 1974 Sell This Version
DXL 1-4015 Gwen McCrae - Together album art George* & Gwen McCrae George* & Gwen McCrae - Together (Album) Cat, Cat DXL 1-4015 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
XL-14033 Gwen McCrae - Something So Right album art Gwen McCrae Something So Right (Album) Cat, Cat XL-14033 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CAT-2613, LP-2613 Gwen McCrae - Let's Straighten It Out album art Gwen McCrae Let's Straighten It Out (Album) Cat, Cat CAT-2613, LP-2613 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Gwen McCrae - Melody Of Life album art Gwen McCrae Melody Of Life (Album) Cat none US 1979 Sell This Version
SD 19308 Gwen McCrae - Gwen McCrae album art Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae (Album) Atlantic SD 19308 Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
80019-1 Gwen McCrae - On My Way album art Gwen McCrae On My Way (Album) Atlantic 80019-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
GWX 4221-2 Gwen McCrae - Psychic Hot Line album art Gwen McCrae Psychic Hot Line (Album) GoldWax Records GWX 4221-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
HGLP 5 Gwen McCrae - Girlfriend's Boyfriend album art Gwen McCrae Girlfriend's Boyfriend (Album) Homegrown Records (5) HGLP 5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
FTRC0199 Gwen McCrae - Still Rock'in album art Gwen McCrae Still Rock'in(CD, Album) Phat Sound Records FTRC0199 US 1999 Sell This Version
LMR7154 Gwen McCrae - I'm Not Worried album art Gwen McCrae I'm Not Worried(CD, Album) LEWMAR LMR7154 US 2004 Sell This Version
HF000 12 Gwen McCrae - Live In Paris At New Morning album art Gwen McCrae, The Soulpower Allstars Gwen McCrae, The Soulpower Allstars - Live In Paris At New Morning(CD) Hi & Fly Records HF000 12 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
HSM 6001-2 Gwen McCrae - Gwen McCrae Sings TK album art Gwen McCrae Gwen McCrae Sings TK(CD, Album) Henry Stone Music HSM 6001-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4579 Gwen McCrae - Like Yesterday Our Love Is Gone album art George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - Like Yesterday Our Love Is Gone(7", Single) Alston Records 4579 US 1969 Sell This Version
4-45214 Gwen McCrae - Lead Me On album art Gwen McCrae Lead Me On (Single) Columbia 4-45214 US 1970 Sell This Version
45-4576 Gwen McCrae - Three Hearts In A Tangle album art George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - Three Hearts In A Tangle (Single) Alston Records 45-4576 US 1969 Sell This Version
4586 Gwen McCrae - No One Left To Come Home album art George* & Gwen* George* & Gwen* - No One Left To Come Home(7", Single) Alston Records 4586 US 1970 Sell This Version
4-45448 Gwen McCrae - Ain't Nothing You Can Do / Goin' Down The Road Feelin' Bad album art Gwen McCrae Ain't Nothing You Can Do / Goin' Down The Road Feelin' Bad (Single) Columbia 4-45448 US 1971 Sell This Version
4-45320 Gwen McCrae - Lay It On Me / Been So Long album art Gwen McCrae Lay It On Me / Been So Long Columbia 4-45320 US 1971 Sell This Version
4-45578 Gwen McCrae - He's Not You album art Gwen McCrae He's Not You Columbia 4-45578 US 1972 Sell This Version
4-45684 Gwen McCrae - Leave The Driving To Us album art Gwen McCrae Leave The Driving To Us (Single) Columbia 4-45684 1972 Sell This Version
1708 Gwen McCrae - He Keeps Something Groovy Goin' On / Your Love Is Worse Than A Cold Love album art Gwen McCrae He Keeps Something Groovy Goin' On / Your Love Is Worse Than A Cold Love Glades 1708 US 1973 Sell This Version
PT 413 Gwen McCrae - For Your Love / Your Love album art Gwen McCrae For Your Love / Your Love (Single) Cat PT 413 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SS-2432 Gwen McCrae - Move Me Baby album art Gwen McCrae Move Me Baby (Single) Cat SS-2432 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
PT 416 Gwen McCrae - It's Worth The Hurt / 90% Of Me Is You album art Gwen McCrae It's Worth The Hurt / 90% Of Me Is You (Single) Cat PT 416 UK 1974 Sell This Version