Real Name:
Gerard Joseph Malanga
Profile:
American poet, photographer, filmmaker, curator and archivist, born 20 March 1943 in in Bronxdale, New York, USA. He was one of the first assistants of Andy Warhol.
Sites:
Variations:

Gerard Malanga Discography Tracks

SHOW 001 Gerard Malanga - Six Hours One Week album art Various Interzone Various - Six Hours One Week(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd) Six Hours One Week SHOW 001 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
SR170 Gerard Malanga - Up From The Archives album art Gerard Malanga The Young Mod and 1 more… Gerard Malanga - Up From The Archives(CD) Sub Rosa SR170 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version