Tite Curet Alonso

Tite Curet Alonso

Real Name:
Catalino Curet Alonso
Profile:
Tite Curet Alonso (born February 26, 1926, Guayama, Puerto Rico - died August 5, 2003, Baltimore, Maryland, USA) was a Puerto Rican composer of over 2,000 salsa songs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1776582]

Artist

Tite Curet Alonso Discography

Compilations

LP 0110002584, 0110002584 Tite Curet Alonso Tite Presenta A Sus Personajes(LP, Comp) FM (5), FM (5) LP 0110002584, 0110002584 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
LP 0110002593 Tite Curet Alonso Tite Salsero y Sentimental(LP, Album, Comp) FM (5) LP 0110002593 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
LP 0110002592 Tite Curet Alonso El Tite Vuelve Otra Vez(LP, Album, Comp) FM (5) LP 0110002592 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Tite Curet Alonso Alma De Poeta (Comp) Fania Records US 2009 Sell This Version