Bad Azz

Real Name:
Jamarr Antonio Stamps
Profile:
Bad Azz (born November 27, 1975, Hawaiian Gardens, California, USA – died November 11, 2019, Murrieta, California, USA) was an American rapper. Couldn't use his alias Bad Ass anymore, since record stores wouldn't want to sell his records. Rapper Snoop Dogg helped him get a major record deal in 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bad Azz - Word On Tha Streets album art Bad Azz Word On Tha Streets (Album) Priority Records, 19th Street Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Personal Business album art Bad Azz Personal Business (Album) Priority Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Personal Business (Album Sampler) album art Bad Azz Personal Business (Album Sampler) (Album) Priority Records, Doggy Style Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Money Run album art Bad Azz Money Run (Album) Out Of Bounds, Double Dollar Sign Records US 2003 Sell This Version
D3E 99392 Bad Azz - Executive Decision (Business. Nothing Personal) album art Bad Azz Executive Decision (Business. Nothing Personal)(CD, Album) Liquid 8 Records, Enchanted Entertainment D3E 99392 US 2004 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Thug Pound album art Bizzy Bone & Bad Azz Bizzy Bone & Bad Azz - Thug Pound (Album) PMC Music Group, Hi Power Entertainment US 2009 Sell This Version
none Bad Azz - Im Baaack & I Aint Went Nowhere! 2 album art DJ Age, Bad Azz DJ Age, Bad Azz - Im Baaack & I Aint Went Nowhere! 2(CD) DJ Age Productions, Bullside Management, Jazzy DJ's, Jazzy Management, Datpiff, LL (2), Grittystyle Entertainment Inc, Double Dollar Sign Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Bad Azz - I'm Baaack & I Ain't Went Nowhere! album art Bad Azz I'm Baaack & I Ain't Went Nowhere!(CD, Mixtape) DJ Age Productions none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Bad Azz - The Nu Adventures of Bad Azz album art Bad Azz The Nu Adventures of Bad Azz(16xFile, MP3, Album) Double Dollar Sign Records none US 2018

Singles & EPs

Bad Azz - We Be Puttin' It Down album art Bad Azz Featuring Snoop Dogg Bad Azz Featuring Snoop Dogg - We Be Puttin' It Down (Single) Priority Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Ghetto Star album art Bad Azz Ghetto Star (Single) Priority Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Bad Azz Streetz Illustrated / U Don't Wanna Be Broke (Single) Priority Records US 2000 Sell This Version
SPRO-81493 Bad Azz - Money 2 Fold album art Bad Azz Money 2 Fold(12", Single, Promo) Priority Records SPRO-81493 US 2000 Sell This Version
SPRO 81345 Bad Azz - Murderous MC's album art Bad Azz Murderous MC's(12", Promo) Priority Records SPRO 81345 US 2000 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - How We Get Down album art Bad Azz How We Get Down (Single) Priority Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Bad Azz - Wrong Idea album art Bad Azz Featuring Snoop Dogg Bad Azz Featuring Snoop Dogg - Wrong Idea (Single) Priority Records US 2001 Sell This Version
MBZ-V4-3007 Bad Azz - Under The Street Light album art Bad Azz, Roscoe, Eastwood (3), Low Lifes* & Krook / Mr. Shadow Bad Azz, Roscoe, Eastwood (3), Low Lifes* & Krook / Mr. Shadow - Under The Street Light(12", Single) Musicblitz MBZ-V4-3007 US 2001 Sell This Version
WCC 221 A, WCC 221 B Bad Azz U Know/ Don´t Want None 12"(12", Single, Promo) West Coast Connection, West Coast Connection WCC 221 A, WCC 221 B US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bad Azz - California Sunshine album art Bad Azz California Sunshine(12", Single, Promo) Out Of Bounds, Double Dollar Sign Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Bad Azz, Johnny Chronic, Lil' Tip Toe Bad Azz, Johnny Chronic, Lil' Tip Toe - What I'm Spillin (Single) Liquid 8 Records US 2004 Sell This Version
D3E 9939 Bad Azz - Round And Round album art Bad Azz Round And Round(12", Promo) Liquid 8 Records D3E 9939 US 2004 Sell This Version
JIG 5057-12 Bad Azz - Don't Stop / It Ain't My Fault album art Dogg Pound* Feat. Nas & Badazz* Dogg Pound* Feat. Nas & Badazz* - Don't Stop / It Ain't My Fault(12") II Jiggy Recordings JIG 5057-12 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Bad Azz - Atomic Bomb (No Gravy) album art Bad Azz Atomic Bomb (No Gravy)(File, MP3, Single) Double Dollar Sign Records none US 2016

Miscellaneous

4PRO 81081 Bad Azz - Word On Tha Streets album art Bad Azz Word On Tha Streets(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) Priority Records 4PRO 81081 US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit