Donald Doane

Donald Doane

Real Name:
Donald S. Doane
Profile:
Jazz trombonist. Died December 16, 2015 in Scarborough, Maine, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Donald Doane
[a1776844]

Artist

Donald Doane Discography

Instruments & Performance

SC-1046, SC 1046 Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra* Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra* - The New Sounds Of Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra(LP, Album) Cameo, Cameo SC-1046, SC 1046 US 1963 Sell This Version
Woody Herman Woody Herman - Woody's Winners (Album) Columbia Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd - Woody Live East And West Columbia Canada 1967 Sell This Version
C 32530 Woody Herman & The Herd* Woody Herman & The Herd* - Jazz Hoot(LP, Comp) Columbia C 32530 US 1974 Sell This Version
Various Northwest Passage Various - The Best Of I ♥ Jazz (Comp) CBS Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Woody Herman Woody Herman - Live In Antibes, 1965 (Album) France's Concert France 1988 Sell This Version
FSCD 2010 Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra* Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra* - The New Sound Of Maynard Ferguson And His Orchestra 1964(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSCD 2010 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6678, A 50716 Woody Herman Woody Herman - Jazz Hoot / Woody's Winners(CD, Comp) Collectables, Sony Music Special Products COL-CD-6678, A 50716 US 2001 Sell This Version