Kema (4)

Kema (4)

Real Name:
Giulia Alessandroni (née De Mutiis)
Profile:
Kema was a pseudonym used by Giulia Alessandroni (born 19 January 1938, Rome, Italy - died 19 January 1984, Sesto Calende, Italy) an Italian singer, composer and lyricist. Married to Alessandro Alessandroni with whom she had two children Cinzia Alessandroni and Alex Alessandroni.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1777178]

Artist

Kema (4) Discography

Albums

St GDP 103 Braen / Kema (4) Braen / Kema (4) - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 1 - Asteques - Mayas - Incas(LP) St Germain Des Prés St GDP 103 France 1972 Sell This Version
St GDP 104 Braen / Kema (4) Braen / Kema (4) - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 2 - Inde - Iran - Pakistan(LP) St Germain Des Prés St GDP 104 France 1972 Sell This Version
S/100001 Alessandro Alessandroni, Kema (4), Braen Alessandro Alessandroni, Kema (4), Braen - Sensazioni Sonore(LP) Silver S/100001 Italy 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cack19 Kema (4) Alle Sorgenti Delle Civilta (10") Cacophonic Cack19 UK 2016 Sell This Version