Esther Marrow

Esther Marrow

Real Name:
Queen Esther Marrow
Profile:
American soul and gospel singer, born 12 February 1941.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Esther Marrow Discography Tracks

Albums

Esther Marrow Newport News, Virginia (Album) Flying Dutchman Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Esther Marrow Sister Woman (Album) Fantasy US 1972 Sell This Version
Queen Esther Marrow* & The Harlem Gospel Singers Queen Esther Marrow* & The Harlem Gospel Singers - Queen Esther Marrow & The Harlem Gospel Singers (Album) Edel Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Esther Marrow Legend (Album) Edel : Content Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ISCD 1002 Queen Esther Marrow* Feat. The Harlem Gospel Singers Queen Esther Marrow* Feat. The Harlem Gospel Singers - Live In Paris(CD, Album) Intershow Records ISCD 1002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Esther Marrow He Don't Appreciate It / Mama (Single) Flying Dutchman UK 1969 Sell This Version
BGPS-043 Esther Marrow Chains Of Love / Walk Tall(7") Flying Dutchman BGPS-043 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Esther Marrow Money Honey / What A Wonderful World (Single) Flying Dutchman US Unknown Sell This Version
R 32 Esther Marrow, Lynda McConnell Esther Marrow, Lynda McConnell - Mama I Want To Sing(12") Reach Records (2) R 32 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JALAGFS004 Queen Esther Marrow* Starring With The Harlem Gospel Singers Queen Esther Marrow* Starring With The Harlem Gospel Singers - Merry Christmas (CD, Comp, Promo) Für Sie Edition JALAGFS004 Germany 2006 Sell This Version