Muhammad Malli

Real Name:
Walter Malli
Profile:
Austrian drummer / saxophone player, born 13 July, 1940 in Graz, died 25 May, 2012 in Vienna, Austria. Founding member of The Reform Art Unit and the Masters Of Unorthodox Jazz. Among others he took also part in the very danceable group Hip Hop Finger in the 90s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0002 Gorilla — Muhammad Malli George Brown (4) / Muhammad Malli George Brown (4) / Muhammad Malli - Gorilla (Album) Message Records 0002 Austria 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EX 128 CD, EX 128 091 CD Vrhunec — Muhammad Malli Walter Malli*, Werner Dafeldecker Walter Malli*, Werner Dafeldecker - Vrhunec(CD, Album) Extraplatte, Extraplatte EX 128 CD, EX 128 091 CD Austria 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EX 186 093 CD, EX186CD Hot Burrito #2 — Muhammad Malli Eugene Chadbourne & Werner Dafeldecker & Walter Malli* Eugene Chadbourne & Werner Dafeldecker & Walter Malli* - Hot Burrito #2(CD, Album) Extraplatte, Extraplatte EX 186 093 CD, EX186CD Austria 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAO 10350 Geh' Langsam Durch Die Alten Gass'n — Muhammad Malli Walter Malli* Geh' Langsam Durch Die Alten Gass'n(CD) PAO Records PAO 10350 Austria 2001 Sell This Version