Muhammad Malli

Muhammad Malli

Real Name:
Walter Malli
Profile:
Austrian drummer / saxophone player, born 13 July 1940 in Graz, died 25 May 2012 in Vienna, Austria. Having been member of various early free jazz ensembles he took also part in very danceable Hip Hop Finger in the 90s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Muhammad Malli Discography

Albums

0002 George Brown (4) / Muhammad Malli George Brown (4) / Muhammad Malli - Gorilla(LP, Album) Message Records 0002 Austria 1979 Sell This Version
EX 128 CD Walter Malli*, Werner Dafeldecker Walter Malli*, Werner Dafeldecker - Vrhunec(CD, Album) Extraplatte EX 128 CD Austria 1991 Sell This Version
EX 186 093 CD, EX186CD Eugene Chadbourne & Werner Dafeldecker & Walter Malli* Eugene Chadbourne & Werner Dafeldecker & Walter Malli* - Hot Burrito #2(CD, Album) Extraplatte, Extraplatte EX 186 093 CD, EX186CD Austria 1993 Sell This Version
PAO 10350 Walter Malli* Geh' Langsam Durch Die Alten Gass'n(CD) PAO Records PAO 10350 Austria 2001 Sell This Version