Gerald Appleman

Real Name:
Gerald Konrad Appleman
Profile:
American cellist, born in 1936.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1778433]

Artist

Gerald Appleman Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Gerald Appleman - Stacy On 2 album art Thomas Stacy Thomas Stacy - Stacy On 2 Spectrum Records (5) US 1982 Sell This Version
CDX 5145 Gerald Appleman - 20th Century Voices In America album art Various O, The Chimneys (as Gerald K. Appleman) Various - 20th Century Voices In America(2xCD, Comp, RM) VoxBox CDX 5145 US 1995 Sell This Version
CACD0509 Gerald Appleman - Principal Clarinet, New York Philharmonic album art Stanley Drucker, Bernstein*, Corigliano*, Debussy*, Poulenc*, Siegmeister* Stanley Drucker, Bernstein*, Corigliano*, Debussy*, Poulenc*, Siegmeister* - Principal Clarinet, New York Philharmonic(CD, Album) Cala CACD0509 UK & US 1998 Sell This Version