Detlef Sierck

Real Name:
Hans Detlef Sierck
Profile:
German film director, born 26 April 1897 in Hamburg, Germany, died 14 January 1987 in Lugano, Switzerland.
Also known as Douglas Sirk.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Detlef Sierck

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

A 169 846 Detlef Sierck - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt / Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen .. album art Zarah Leander Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen .. Zarah Leander - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt / Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen .. Odeon A 169 846 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
A 2391 Detlef Sierck - Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen / Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt album art Greta Keller Und Peter Kreuder Mit Seinen Solisten Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen (as D. Sierck) Greta Keller Und Peter Kreuder Mit Seinen Solisten - Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen / Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2391 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
O 40975, GEOW 1076 Detlef Sierck - Zarah Leander 4 album art Zarah Leander Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen (Aus Dem Film and 2 more… Zarah Leander - Zarah Leander 4(7", EP, Mono) Odeon, Odeon O 40975, GEOW 1076 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
1 C 148-30 056/57 M Detlef Sierck - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt album art Zarah Leander Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen (as Sierck) Zarah Leander - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt (Comp, Album) Odeon, EMI Electrola 1 C 148-30 056/57 M Germany 1972 Sell This Version
131 Detlef Sierck - 1930–1941 album art Zarah Leander Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen … (as Sierck) Zarah Leander - 1930–1941(CD, Comp) Chansophone 131 France 1993 Sell This Version
05 07 3 Detlef Sierck - Jede Nacht Ein Neues Glück album art Zarah Leander Kinderlied (A, B, C, ...) and 1 more… Zarah Leander - Jede Nacht Ein Neues Glück(CD, Comp) Duophon, Edition Berliner Musenkinder 05 07 3 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
220717-354 Detlef Sierck - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt album art Zarah Leander Du Kannst Es Nicht Wissen (as Sierck) Zarah Leander - Der Wind Hat Mir Ein Lied Erzählt(4xCD, Comp, Mono, RM + Box) Documents 220717-354 2006 Sell This Version