Toyah

Real Name:
Toyah Ann Willcox
Profile:
English singer and actress born 18 May 1958 in Kings Heath, Birmingham.

Toyah has a prolific and incredibly diverse career. Her hit records and many stage and screen roles have made her a household name in Britain.

In a career spanning over 30 years Toyah has had 13 top 40 singles so far, recorded 20 albums, written 2 books, appeared in over 40 stage plays, made 10 feature films and presented hundreds of television programmes.  She continues to work in media, music, acting and writing.

Since 1986 she is married with Robert Fripp.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Toyah

Albums

1C 264 Toyah - Sheep Farming In Barnet album art Toyah Sheep Farming In Barnet (Album) Safari Records, EMI Electrola, Safari Records 1C 264 UK 1979 Sell This Version
0060.448 Toyah - Toyah! Toyah! Toyah! album art Toyah Toyah! Toyah! Toyah! (Album) Safari Records 0060.448 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
VOOR 3 Toyah - The Blue Meaning album art Toyah The Blue Meaning (Album) Safari Records VOOR 3 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
TC-3100 Toyah - Anthem album art Toyah Anthem (Album) Safari Records TC-3100 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3810/S Toyah - In Concert-253 album art Toyah / Nine Below Zero Toyah / Nine Below Zero - In Concert-253(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3810/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
TNT 1 Toyah - Warrior Rock - Toyah on Tour album art Toyah Warrior Rock - Toyah on Tour (Album) Safari Records TNT 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VIP-6842 Toyah - The Changeling album art Toyah The Changeling (Album) Safari Records, Safari Records VIP-6842 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VOOR 10 Toyah - Love Is The Law album art Toyah Love Is The Law (Album) Safari Records VOOR 10 UK 1983 Sell This Version
VOOR 77 Toyah - Mayhem album art Toyah Mayhem (Comp, Album) Safari Records VOOR 77 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PRT 26415 Toyah - Minx album art Toyah Minx (Album) Portrait, EG PRT 26415 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
EGED 44 Toyah - The Lady Or The Tiger? album art Toyah & Fripp* Featuring The League Of Crafty Guitarists Toyah & Fripp* Featuring The League Of Crafty Guitarists - The Lady Or The Tiger? (Album) Editions EG EGED 44 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
605453 Toyah - Desire album art Toyah Desire (Album) EG 605453 Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
EEGCD 59 Toyah - Prostitute album art Toyah Prostitute (Album) Editions EG EEGCD 59 UK 1988 Sell This Version
EGLP 78 Toyah - Ophelia's Shadow album art Toyah Ophelia's Shadow (Album) EG EGLP 78 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PCCY-00557 Toyah - Take The Leap! album art Toyah Take The Leap! (Album) Canyon International, Discipline Records (3) PCCY-00557 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
MCTOY1001 Toyah - Dreamchild album art Toyah Dreamchild (Album) Cryptic Records MCTOY1001 UK & Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
GFS388 Toyah - The Acoustic Album album art Toyah The Acoustic Album (Album) Going For A Song GFS388 UK 1995 Sell This Version
QED065 Toyah - Looking Back album art Toyah Looking Back (Album) QED QED065 UK 1995 Sell This Version
VSR001CD Toyah - Velvet Lined Shell album art Toyah Velvet Lined Shell (Album) Vertical Species Records VSR001CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
WILLCD01 Toyah - In The Court Of The Crimson Queen album art Toyah In The Court Of The Crimson Queen (Album) Willow Recordings Ltd WILLCD01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Toyah - Strange Tales album art Toyah & The Humans (6) Toyah & The Humans (6) - Strange Tales (Album) Demon Music Group none 2019 Sell This Version
none Toyah - We Are The Humans album art Toyah & The Humans (6) Toyah & The Humans (6) - We Are The Humans (Album) Demon Music Group none 2019 Sell This Version
DEMREC702 Toyah - Live At Scala London album art Toyah & The Humans (6) Toyah & The Humans (6) - Live At Scala London(2xLP, Album, Tra) Demon Records DEMREC702 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAFE 15 Toyah - Victims Of The Riddle album art Toyah Victims Of The Riddle Safari Records SAFE 15 UK 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-63 441 Toyah - Neon Womb album art Toyah Neon Womb (Single) Safari Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-63 441 Germany 1979 Sell This Version