Toyah

Real Name:
Toyah Ann Willcox
Profile:
English singer and actress born 18 May 1958 in Kings Heath, Birmingham.

Toyah has a prolific and incredibly diverse career. Her hit records and many stage and screen roles have made her a household name in Britain.

In a career spanning over 30 years Toyah has had 13 top 40 singles so far, recorded 20 albums, written 2 books, appeared in over 40 stage plays, made 10 feature films and presented hundreds of television programmes.  She continues to work in media, music, acting and writing.
Sites:
Aliases:

Loading