Marnois

Marnois

Real Name:
Alfred Alexandre Mollex
Profile:
French author (lyricist), also known as Phylo. Can also appear with "Bertal" (e.g., Marnois Bertal or Marnois (Phylo) Bertal).
Born : 18..
Died : September 18, 1932
Aliases:
[a1780183]

Artist

Marnois Discography

Writing & Arrangement

771065 Jack Lantier Le Moulin De Maître Jean Jack Lantier - Les Roses Blanches(Cass, Comp) Vogue 771065 France 1988 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various Le Moulin De Maître Jean Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
4568 M. Charlus De L' Alcazar* Trompette Et Robinet M. Charlus De L' Alcazar* - J'ai Engueulé L' Patron / Trompette Et Robinet(Shellac, 10") Pathé 4568 France Unknown Sell This Version