Caron Wheeler

Caron Wheeler

Real Name:
Caron Melina Wheeler
Profile:
British Soul singer, born on January 19th 1963.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Caron Wheeler Discography

Albums

Caron Wheeler UK Blak (Album) RCA UK 1990 Sell This Version
CARON 2 Caron Wheeler UK Blak(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) RCA CARON 2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BVCP-9009 Caron Wheeler Remix Only For Japan(CD, Album) RCA BVCP-9009 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Beach Of The War Goddess (Album) EMI USA US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LJ 02 C. Wheeler* / Brown Sugar (4) C. Wheeler* / Brown Sugar (4) - Go Now(12") El Jay Records LJ 02 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler - Back To Life (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Virgin US 1989 Sell This Version
ten r cd 263, TENRCD 263 Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler - Keep On Movin (Remix)(CD, Single) 10 Records, 10 Records ten r cd 263, TENRCD 263 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Don't Quit (Maxi) RCA UK 1990 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Blue (Is The Colour Of Pain) (Maxi, Single) RCA Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Livin' In The Light (Single, Maxi) RCA Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler UK Blak (Maxi, Single) RCA Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PT 43950 DJ Caron Wheeler This is Mine(12", Promo) RCA PT 43950 DJ UK 1990 Sell This Version
JB 7682 Snap* / Caron Wheeler Snap* / Caron Wheeler - Cult Of Snap (World Power Radio Mix) / Livin'in The Light (The Remix)(7", Promo) Ariola, RCA JB 7682 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler I Adore You (Maxi, Single) A&M PM UK 1992 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler In Our Love (Single) EMI Records USA US 1992 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Soul Street (Maxi, Single) EMI Records USA US 1993 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Beach Of The War Goddess (Maxi, Single) EMI United Kingdom UK 1992 Sell This Version
CARONDJ 1 Caron Wheeler Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) EMI CARONDJ 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Toshi Kubota* Duet With Caron Wheeler Toshi Kubota* Duet With Caron Wheeler - Just The Two Of Us (Maxi, Single) Sony Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Caron Wheeler Star (Single) Airtight Records US 1999 Sell This Version
SPRO 2356 Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler - No Letting Go / Fallin' For Another(12", Promo) Not On Label SPRO 2356 2003 Sell This Version
none Joseph Cotton & Skycru Feat. Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Joseph Cotton & Skycru Feat. Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - The Style(7") Duck An Dive none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Winston Reedy & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Winston Reedy & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - My Superstar(7") Duck An Dive none UK 2010 Sell This Version
MBX055 Al.P* & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Al.P* & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - Superstar(7", Single) Duck An Dive MBX055 UK 2010 Sell This Version
VR162 Louie Vega Starring Caron Wheeler Featuring Jazzie B Louie Vega Starring Caron Wheeler Featuring Jazzie B - A New Day(12xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vega Records VR162 US 2016