Caron Wheeler

Real Name:
Caron Melina Wheeler
Profile:
British soul singer.

Born: 19 January 1963 in Acton, London, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PL 74751, TLP 90248 Caron Wheeler - UK Blak album art Caron Wheeler UK Blak (Album) RCA PL 74751, TLP 90248 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
BVCP-9009 Caron Wheeler - Remix Only For Japan album art Caron Wheeler Remix Only For Japan(CD, Album) RCA BVCP-9009 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
0777 7 97879 2 0, 797879 2 Caron Wheeler - Beach Of The War Goddess album art Caron Wheeler Beach Of The War Goddess (Album) EMI Records Group North America, EMI 0777 7 97879 2 0, 797879 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
UPCH-1463 Caron Wheeler - Live! album art Caron Wheeler Live!(CD, Album) Universal Music, Duo Music Exchange UPCH-1463 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LJ 02 Caron Wheeler - Go Now album art C. Wheeler* / Brown Sugar (4) C. Wheeler* / Brown Sugar (4) - Go Now(12") El Jay Records LJ 02 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ten r cd 263, TENRCD 263 Caron Wheeler - Keep On Movin' album art Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler - Keep On Movin' (Single) 10 Records, 10 Records ten r cd 263, TENRCD 263 UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PRCD 2844, PRCD2844 Caron Wheeler - Back To Life (Club Mix) album art Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler Soul II Soul Featuring Caron Wheeler - Back To Life (Club Mix) (Single) 10 Records PRCD 2844, PRCD2844 US 1989 Sell This Version
PD 44260 Caron Wheeler - Don't Quit album art Caron Wheeler Don't Quit (Maxi) RCA PD 44260 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PD 44536 Caron Wheeler - Blue (Is The Colour Of Pain) album art Caron Wheeler Blue (Is The Colour Of Pain) (Maxi, Single) RCA PD 44536 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PB 43719, PB43719 Caron Wheeler - UK Blak album art Caron Wheeler UK Blak (Single, Maxi) RCA PB 43719, PB43719 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PD 43940 Caron Wheeler - Livin' In The Light album art Caron Wheeler Livin' In The Light (Single, Maxi) RCA PD 43940 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PT 43950 DJ Caron Wheeler - This is Mine album art Caron Wheeler This is Mine(12", Promo) RCA PT 43950 DJ UK 1990 Sell This Version
JB 7682 Caron Wheeler - Cult Of Snap (World Power Radio Mix) / Livin'in The Light (The Remix) album art Snap* / Caron Wheeler Snap* / Caron Wheeler - Cult Of Snap (World Power Radio Mix) / Livin'in The Light (The Remix)(7", Promo) Ariola, RCA JB 7682 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
4KM-50416 Caron Wheeler - In Our Love album art Caron Wheeler In Our Love (Single) EMI Records USA 4KM-50416 US 1992 Sell This Version
8808252 Caron Wheeler - Soul St album art Caron Wheeler Soul St (Single, Maxi) EMI Records Ltd. 8808252 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
PERSS 7407 Caron Wheeler - I Adore You album art Caron Wheeler I Adore You (Single, Maxi) A&M PM PERSS 7407 UK 1992 Sell This Version
EM 282 Caron Wheeler - Beach Of The War Goddess album art Caron Wheeler Beach Of The War Goddess (Maxi, Single) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom EM 282 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CARONDJ 1 Caron Wheeler - Sampler album art Caron Wheeler Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) EMI CARONDJ 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
SRDL 4271 Caron Wheeler - Just The Two Of Us album art Toshi Kubota* Duet With Caron Wheeler Toshi Kubota* Duet With Caron Wheeler - Just The Two Of Us (Maxi, Single) Columbia SRDL 4271 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none Caron Wheeler - Star album art Caron Wheeler Featuring Biz Markie Caron Wheeler Featuring Biz Markie - Star (Single) Airtight Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
PRT-8509 Caron Wheeler - The World Is A Ghetto  album art Topaz (7) Featuring Caron Wheeler Topaz (7) Featuring Caron Wheeler - The World Is A Ghetto (12", Promo) Velour Recordings PRT-8509 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SPRO 2356 Caron Wheeler - No Letting Go / Fallin' For Another album art Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler - No Letting Go / Fallin' For Another(12", Promo) Not On Label SPRO 2356 2003 Sell This Version
none Caron Wheeler - The Style album art Joseph Cotton & Skycru Feat. Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Joseph Cotton & Skycru Feat. Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - The Style(7") Duck An Dive none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Caron Wheeler - My Superstar album art Winston Reedy & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Winston Reedy & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - My Superstar(7") Duck An Dive none UK 2010 Sell This Version
MBX055 Caron Wheeler - Superstar album art Al.P* & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* Al.P* & Skycru Featuring Soul To Soul Caron Wheeler* - Superstar(7", Single) Duck An Dive MBX055 UK 2010 Sell This Version