Ella (10)

Ella (10)

Real Name:
Norzila binti Haji Aminuddin
Profile:
Norzila binti Haji Aminuddin (born July 31, 1966), better known as Ella, is a Malaysian rock musician. She was given the title "Ratu Rock" (Malay for "Queen of Rock") by her fans in Malaysia.[1] Ella's more well-known hit songs span from the 1990s to today. Ella still holds the local "bestselling female artist" record for selling more than 300,000 records during the peak of her career.
Biography
Ella was born in Gelugor, Penang and raised in the Klang Valley in Selangor. She attended the Tunku Ampuan Rahimah Girls School in Klang Valley. Her career started as a singer at local night clubs and lounges. After singing in one of those clubs, Ella was approached by a band called The Boys and later agreed to merge with this band to become Ella & The Boys. On 10 June 2012, Ella and her protege, Puteri Caroline Kamel, won TV3's Mentor Season 6 talent search.[2] On 7 July 2012, Ella married Azhar Ghazali, a pilot who is 15 years younger than Ella.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ella (10)
[a1780565]

Artist

Ella (10) Discography Tracks

Albums

Ella* Pengemis Cinta (Album) Warner Music Malaysia Malaysia 1989 Sell This Version
Ella (10) 30110 (Album) EMI Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Ella 100% Remix (Album) WEA Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Dua Insan Bercinta (MiniAlbum) EMI Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
HND. 048 Ella (10) Sembilu(Cass, Album) PT. Musica. HND. 048 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Ella USA (Album, MiniAlbum) EMI Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
07243 8315982 6 Kyoji Yamamoto, Ella (10) Kyoji Yamamoto, Ella (10) - Petikan dari Ella USA(CD, Album) EMI 07243 8315982 6 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Puteri Kota (Album) WEA Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
723383736621 Ella (10) Demi(CD, Album, Con) EMI 723383736621 Malaysia 1996 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Reflexi (Album) BMG Music (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
Ella (10) El (Album) EMI Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5252452 5 Ella (10) with Amuk (3) & Manterra Ella (10) with Amuk (3) & Manterra - Diva Metal(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5252452 5 Malaysia 2000 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Ilham Bicara (Album) EMI Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Simbiosis (Album) EMI Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
00946361138329 Shazzy (2), KRU (3), Ruffedge, Soul ID (2), Phlowtron, V.E., Too Phat, Ella (10) Shazzy (2), KRU (3), Ruffedge, Soul ID (2), Phlowtron, V.E., Too Phat, Ella (10) - X-Pax Urban Strike ..with Ella(CD, Album) Virgin, EMI 00946361138329 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
0094638747222 Ella (10) Rama Rama (CD, Album) EMI 0094638747222 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
5099950159628 Ella (10) Rama Rama II Edisi Emas(CD, Album, RE, S/Edition, Gol) EMI 5099950159628 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
5099952198724 Shah (15) & Man Kidal Featuring Ella (10), Ruth Sahanaya, Gina (57) Shah (15) & Man Kidal Featuring Ella (10), Ruth Sahanaya, Gina (57) - Putih(CD, Album) Dase Records Inc, EMI 5099952198724 Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
Ella (10) Identiti (Album) Warner Music Malaysia Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
5798342 Ella (10) Peace.Love.Rindu(CD, Album) Universal Music, EMI 5798342 Malaysia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MPC 023 Ella (10) 30110(Cass, Maxi, Smplr) EMI MPC 023 Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
MPC 24 Ella (10) Dua Insan Bercinta(Cass, Maxi, Promo) EMI MPC 24 Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
MPCD 025 Ella (10) Demi(CD, Single, Promo) EMI MPCD 025 Malaysia 1996 Sell This Version
7432147574-2 Ella (10) Reflexi(CD, Single) BMG 7432147574-2 Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
CD PM001 Ella (10) Mempersembahkan David Gates Ella (10) Mempersembahkan David Gates - Standing In The Eyes Of The World(CD, Single) Prima Muzik CD PM001 Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version