Jamal Abdillah

Jamal Abdillah

Real Name:
Jamal Ubaidillah bin Haji Ali
Profile:
Dato Jamal Ubaidillah bin Haji Ali, better known as Jamal Abdillah (born 7 May 1959) is a Malaysian pop singer and actor with a "bad boy" image.

Jamal began his singing career in 1973. He won Radio Televisyen Malaysia's Bintang RTM competition in 1979. Following his victory, he continued to sing but also appeared in films such as 'Azura'.

Jamal is the eldest of seven siblings. Having married three times, Jamal has two sons, Osama Yamani and Ahmad Zaki Yamani.

He is of Banjar descent.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jamal Abdillah
[a1780569]

Artist

Jamal Abdillah Discography

Albums

Jamal Abdillah Perpisahan Tanpa Relamu (Album) WEA Malaysia 1980 Sell This Version
1273372920 Jamal Abdillah Hatiku Luka Kembali(12", Album) WEA 1273372920 Malaysia 1982 Sell This Version
98765432124578 Jamal Abdillah Layang Layang(12", Album) WEA 98765432124578 Malaysia 1983 Sell This Version
4372727949296227 Jamal Abdillah Mati Hidup Semula(12", Album) WEA 4372727949296227 Malaysia 1986 Sell This Version
2373527292866 Jamal Abdillah Untukmu(12", Album) WEA 2373527292866 Malaysia 1988 Sell This Version
2374749392179 Jamal Abdillah Jamal(12", Album) WEA 2374749392179 Malaysia 1991 Sell This Version
Jamal Abdillah, Amy (26), M. Nasir, Poe (13), Iwan (15), Dessy Fitri, Iklim, Hattan, Jay-jay, Nora (21), Maman Teacher's Pet ,Maman Baba (48), Emma (77) Jamal Abdillah, Amy (26), M. Nasir, Poe (13), Iwan (15), Dessy Fitri, Iklim, Hattan, Jay-jay, Nora (21), Maman Teacher's Pet ,Maman Baba (48), Emma (77) - Tribute (Album) WEA Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
0630-13227-2 Jamal Abdillah Suratan Kasih(CD, Album) WEA 0630-13227-2 Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
Jamal Abdillah Samrah (Album) WEA Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version
0927 45617 2 Jamal Abdillah Segala Cinta(CD, Album) WEA 0927 45617 2 Malaysia 2002 Sell This Version
5050467-9086-2 Jamal Abdillah Aku Penghibur(CD, Album) Warner Music Malaysia 5050467-9086-2 Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
51442 3321-2 Jamal Abdillah Hatiku Luka Kembali(CD, Album, RM) Warner Music Malaysia 51442 3321-2 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
51442 6310-2 Jamal Abdillah Mati Hidup Semula(CD, Album, RM) Warner Music Malaysia 51442 6310-2 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
514426311-2 Jamal Abdillah Untukmu(CD, Album, RE, RM) Warner Music Malaysia 514426311-2 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
514425106-2 Jamal Abdillah Sepi Seorang Perindu(CD, Album, RE) Warner Music Malaysia 514425106-2 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
514423303-2 Jamal Abdillah Derita Cinta(CD, Album, RE) WEA 514423303-2 Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
514427334-2 Jamal Abdillah Penghujung Rindu(CD, Album, RE) Warner Music Malaysia 514427334-2 Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
51865 34842 Jamal Abdillah Tak Hilang Cinta(CD, Album) Warner Music Malaysia 51865 34842 Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
52498 44302 Jamal Abdillah Seniman Menangis(CD, Album) Warner Music Malaysia 52498 44302 Malaysia 2011 Sell This Version
52498 7253-2 Jamal Abdillah Raja Pop 2(CD, Album) Warner Music Malaysia 52498 7253-2 Malaysia 2011 Sell This Version
Jamal Abdillah Sendiri (Album) Universal Music Malaysia Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
5419766121 Jamal Abdillah Raja Pop(2x12", Album) Warner Music Malaysia 5419766121 Malaysia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 580-2 Ramli Sarip, Jamal Abdillah Ramli Sarip, Jamal Abdillah - Ruh Zaman - Syair Laila Majnun Menampilkan Jamal Abdillah(CD, Maxi, Promo) WEA, Rasa Music (2) PR 580-2 Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit