Lenny Dickson

Lenny Dickson

Real Name:
Leonard Dickson
Profile:
Drummer, born 13 April 1956 in South Africa, based in Austria since 1984.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lenny Dickson
[a1781061]

Artist

Lenny Dickson Discography

Instruments & Performance

Gandalf & Galadriel (5) Fooling Time and 3 more… Gandalf & Galadriel (5) - The Shining (Album) Seagull Music Austria 1986 Sell This Version
150 023-1 The Golden Fifties The Golden Fifties - Sympathy For The Devil / Brown Sugar(12", Maxi) Welt Weit Records 150 023-1 Austria 1988 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - Atemzüge (Album) Ariola Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - 13 Schmutzige Lieder (Album) Ariola Germany 2001 Sell This Version
WKM 2001/02 Clementine Gasser, Peter Lössl Clementine Gasser, Peter Lössl - White(CD, Album) Wilde Kammermusik WKM 2001/02 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
100 952-9 Various Kaisermühlen Blues Various - Neue Heim.at Lieder Volume I(CD, Comp) Café Stein Records 100 952-9 Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer Lang Is' Her and 11 more… Georg Danzer - Sonne & Mond - Lieder & Geschichten Aus 30 Jahren - Live (Album) BMG, Ariola Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MFR 002 Peter Cornelius Peter Cornelius - Wie Ein Junger Hund Im Hohen Gras(CD, Album) Masterfader Records MFR 002 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
AR01 Clara Luzia Clara Luzia - Railroad Tracks(CD, Album) Asinella Records AR01 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
178 709-5 Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - Und Manchmal Kanns Auch Regnen(2xCD + DVD, Bon) Universal Music Austria 178 709-5 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
HU 021 Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - Live Am Donauinselfest '05(DVD-V, PAL) HEY-U Entertainment HU 021 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - Träumer (Album) Universal Music Austria Austria 2006 Sell This Version
Danzer* Lass Mi Amoi No D'Sunn Aufgeh' Segn and 8 more… Danzer* - Lass Mi Amoi No D'Sunn Aufgeh' Segn Konzert-Höhepunkte (Comp) Universal Music Austria, Amadeo Austria 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WKM 2001/02 Clementine Gasser, Peter Lössl Clementine Gasser, Peter Lössl - White(CD, Album) Wilde Kammermusik WKM 2001/02 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version

Production

Georg Danzer Georg Danzer - 13 Schmutzige Lieder (Album) Ariola Germany 2001 Sell This Version